m3lanin

Russia
On FACEIT since 2020 94 matches tracked 31 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 188
3,003
30-day peak: 3,089
Rank EU ▲ 1,055 places
#8,934
Russia #2,537 in Russia
30 days · prev. #9,989 · best #6,123
Last updated:

How does m3lanin play?

Rating 1.05 K/R 0.74 ADR 81.0 from 94 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 94 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most
3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,507 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

47% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 24%
Opening duels won 47%−5 pp · Ø 52% better than 11%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−6 pp · Ø 41% better than 27%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+2 pp · Ø 20% better than 51%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 79%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

49% headshots and so clearly below the average (53%).

Headshot rate 49%−4 pp · Ø 53% better than 28%
AWP share of kills 10%−2 pp · Ø 12% better than 55%
K/D 1.08+0.03 · Ø 1.05 better than 50%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 3 in 94 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.1% of rounds and so well below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.1%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 57%
3K rounds 3.1%−1.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 8%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 58%
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 2 aces in 94 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.64 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 32%−2 pp · Ø 34% better than 37%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.4 · Ø 3.9 better than 87%
Enemies flashed per round 0.64+0.32 · Ø 0.32 better than 98%
Deaths per round 68%−3 pp · Ø 71% better than 75%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, ELO +210, Clutch 1v1 +18 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.12, Rating −0.16, ADR −12.9, Win rate −8 pp, First kills −5 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.82). Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 94 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day +92 ELO
33 matches · 52% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 +62 ELO, win rate 52%

m3lanin loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: +92 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.83 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 94 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage41
59% better than 69%
0.73 better than 36%
81.4 better than 46%
1.04 better than 42%
49% of 160 duels better than 29%
41% of 27 situations better than 57%
Dust 217
53% better than 42%
0.76 right on the average
79.0 better than 35%
1.08 better than 52%
45% of 74 duels better than 14%
25% of 8 situations better than 16%
Ancient15
73% better than 95%
0.79 better than 67%
86.4 better than 71%
1.10 better than 64%
52% of 71 duels better than 47%
22% of 9 situations better than 14%
Anubis14
64% -
0.66 -
73.4 -
0.97-
37% of 51 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How m3lanin plays

Across 94 matches m3lanin averages K/R 0.74, ADR 81.0 and a rating of 1.05. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.3, better than 87% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 3.1%, better than only 8% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 73% win rate in 15 matches. In 42 of 94 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 94 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.16. m3lanin loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (+92 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Mirage (+214 ELO, win rate 59%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, ELO +210, Clutch 1v1 +18 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.12, Rating −0.16, ADR −12.9, Win rate −8 pp, First kills −5 pp. Last 30 days: 31 matches, win rate 61%, net ELO +218.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.