lsd25

Canada
On FACEIT since 2022 90 matches tracked 37 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does lsd25 play?

Rating 1.15 K/R 0.86 ADR 94.3 from 90 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 88%
1.15
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 90 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (78 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,167 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 16% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 16%+6 pp · Ø 10% better than 98%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 80%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

25% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 25%−14 pp · Ø 39% better than 3%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 42%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

43% headshots and so well below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 43%−6 pp · Ø 49% better than 17%
AWP share of kills 24%+13 pp · Ø 11% better than 92%
K/D 1.11+0.08 · Ø 1.03 better than 76%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 2 in 90 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.6% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 16.6%+3.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 97%
3K rounds 5.6%+1.5 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 92%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.6 · Ø 2.3 better than 94%
4Ks and aces 30x 4K, 1 ace in 78 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 78% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 44%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 49%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.01 · Ø 0.28 better than 49%
Deaths per round 78%+6 pp · Ø 72% better than 2%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether lsd25 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 78 matches from the last 3 months and 12 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.93
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.93.

Patterns

From the last 90 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −113 ELO
34 matches · 47% win rate
On Fridays −58 ELO, win rate 44%

lsd25 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −113 ELO, 47% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 3.47 · Ancient
  2. Reached level 10 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 90 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 223
61% better than 83%
0.87 better than 93%
96.1 better than 95%
1.16 better than 85%
57% of 144 duels better than 81%
38% of 16 situations right on the average
Mirage19
53% better than 56%
0.88 better than 92%
94.8 better than 94%
1.19 better than 88%
58% of 125 duels better than 85%
10% of 10 situations better than 2%
Anubis18
44% better than 23%
0.71 better than 34%
84.1 better than 68%
0.92 better than 14%
47% of 108 duels better than 25%
25% of 4 situations better than 21%
Ancient15
60% better than 78%
0.97 better than 99%
102.5 better than 99%
1.30 better than 98%
54% of 87 duels better than 68%
27% of 11 situations better than 21%
Nuke6
67% -
0.92 -
102.2 -
1.26-
59% of 39 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Cache5
0% -
0.90 -
98.3 -
1.21-
59% of 39 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Inferno3
67% -
0.77 -
78.1 -
0.95-
44% of 18 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How lsd25 plays

Across 90 matches lsd25 averages K/R 0.86, ADR 94.3 and a rating of 1.15. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 16%, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 78%, better than only 2% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.6 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 61% win rate in 23 matches. In 51 of 90 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (57%), in 24 it was below 0.90. In 78 matches with detailed stats: 30 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.30. lsd25 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−113 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+73 ELO, win rate 61%). Last 30 days: 37 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO −4.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.