lochipic

Romania
On FACEIT since 2025 89 matches tracked 28 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does lochipic play?

Rating 1.49 K/R 1.06 ADR 107.5 from 89 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99%
1.49
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.45 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 93%
Rating distribution from 89 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 27% strong 1.30 to 1.79 40% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 8% weak 0.75 to 0.89 1% very weak below 0.75 6%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsAWPerClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 20% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 20%+10 pp · Ø 10% better than 99%
Opening duels won 61%+10 pp · Ø 51% better than 97%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

36% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 46%+8 pp · Ø 38% better than 86%
Clutch 1v2 won 36%+15 pp · Ø 21% better than 99%
Clutch kills per match 2.7+1.0 · Ø 1.7 better than 97%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.55 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 46%−3 pp · Ø 49% better than 33%
AWP share of kills 20%+9 pp · Ø 11% better than 85%
K/D 1.55+0.52 · Ø 1.03 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 4.0
Knife kills 3 in 89 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

4.2 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 19.6%+6.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 99%
3K rounds 8.4%+4.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 99%
MVPs per match 4.2+1.9 · Ø 2.3 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 46x 4K, 5 aces in 89 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.05 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 23%
Utility damage per round 1.8−2.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 3%
Enemies flashed per round 0.05−0.24 · Ø 0.29 better than 1%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 81%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +8 pp, ELO +150, Clutch 1v1 +5 pp
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.10, Rating −0.18, ADR −6.6, First kills −5 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

1.07
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 1.13. Last 3 months: 1.03 (at the start 1.13). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 89 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Reached level 10 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.76 · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 50 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 89 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis25
56% better than 64%
1.10 better than 99%
110.9 better than 99%
1.55 better than 99%
65% of 217 duels better than 97%
35% of 23 situations better than 37%
Inferno17
53% right on the average
1.02 better than 99%
102.6 better than 99%
1.44 better than 99%
62% of 114 duels better than 89%
46% of 13 situations better than 71%
Ancient14
50% -
1.01 -
102.1 -
1.40-
49% of 108 duels -
44% of 16 situations -
Mirage13
62% -
1.14 -
113.1 -
1.59-
65% of 100 duels -
77% of 13 situations -
Dust 211
36% -
1.06 -
108.4 -
1.45-
59% of 79 duels -
32% of 19 situations -
Cache8
38% -
1.06 -
107.4 -
1.50-
67% of 58 duels -
63% of 8 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How lochipic plays

Across 89 matches lochipic averages K/R 1.06, ADR 107.5 and a rating of 1.49. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.49, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.8, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 25.6 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 62% win rate in 13 matches. In 76 of 89 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (85%), in 6 it was below 0.90. In 89 matches with detailed stats: 46 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.61. Things go best on Anubis (+20 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 65% win rate. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +8 pp, ELO +150, Clutch 1v1 +5 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.10, Rating −0.18, ADR −6.6, First kills −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 28 matches, win rate 61%, net ELO +12.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.