lo4a555

France
On FACEIT since 2022 368 matches tracked 105 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does lo4a555 play?

Rating 1.12 K/R 0.81 ADR 85.1 from 368 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 75%
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 368 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (315 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,611 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

57% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 82%
Opening duels won 57%+5 pp · Ø 52% better than 86%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

35% of 1v1s won and so slightly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 28%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

44% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 44%−7 pp · Ø 51% better than 14%
AWP share of kills 27%+15 pp · Ø 12% better than 92%
K/D 1.13+0.09 · Ø 1.04 better than 73%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 18 in 368 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.0% of rounds and so well above the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 16.0%+2.5 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 92%
3K rounds 4.6%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 66%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 72%
4Ks and aces 64x 4K, 6 aces in 315 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.46 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 13%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.6 · Ø 4.1 better than 33%
Enemies flashed per round 0.46+0.16 · Ø 0.30 better than 87%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 38%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Rating +0.06, ELO +226
= Stayed the same
ADR at 85.9, Headshots at 45%, Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.87
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.79). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 368 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −59 ELO
59 matches · 44% win rate
On Ancient −26 ELO
32 matches · 47% win rate
On Fridays −86 ELO, win rate 36%

lo4a555 loses the most ELO on Anubis: −59 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.56 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis
  5. Reached level 10 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 368 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage132
55% better than 61%
0.84 better than 85%
88.6 better than 81%
1.17 better than 84%
58% of 759 duels better than 84%
38% of 86 situations right on the average
Dust 294
53% right on the average
0.81 better than 77%
84.3 better than 66%
1.13 better than 74%
57% of 473 duels better than 78%
43% of 53 situations better than 64%
Anubis59
44% better than 20%
0.80 better than 74%
83.6 better than 61%
1.12 better than 74%
58% of 259 duels better than 81%
30% of 37 situations better than 29%
Ancient32
47% better than 29%
0.76 better than 55%
78.0 better than 29%
1.03 better than 46%
51% of 152 duels better than 45%
33% of 15 situations better than 35%
Cache20
65% -
0.86 -
92.1 -
1.16-
61% of 99 duels -
40% of 15 situations -
Nuke18
50% better than 31%
0.77 better than 59%
81.4 better than 51%
1.05 better than 52%
59% of 80 duels better than 83%
25% of 12 situations better than 17%
Inferno10
40% -
0.59 -
68.3 -
0.82-
41% of 27 duels -
0% of 5 situations -
Vertigo3
33% -
0.80 -
85.2 -
0.93-
73% of 15 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How lo4a555 plays

Across 368 matches lo4a555 averages K/R 0.81, ADR 85.1 and a rating of 1.12. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 57%, better than 86% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.8 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 65% win rate in 20 matches. In 183 of 368 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (50%), in 105 it was below 0.90. In 315 matches with detailed stats: 64 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.20. lo4a555 loses the most ELO on Anubis (−59 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Mirage (+70 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, −46 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Rating +0.06, ELO +226. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 85.9, Headshots at 45%, Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 105 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −13.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.