level7Beast

IN
180 matches tracked
ELO
2,078
Peak across the last 180 matches: 2,157
Rank SEA ▼ 1,348 places
#4,759
IN #166 in IN
30 days · prev. #3,411 · best #3,404
Last updated:

How does level7Beast play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.72 ADR 78.6 from 180 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 34%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 180 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (124 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,908 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 75%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 40%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

31% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 31%−9 pp · Ø 40% better than 16%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+2 pp · Ø 22% better than 69%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 59%+9 pp · Ø 50% better than 94%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 30%
K/D 0.99−0.04 · Ø 1.03 better than 36%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 1 in 180 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.1% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.1%−1.3 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 18%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 39%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 39%
4Ks and aces 19x 4K, 0 aces in 124 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.1 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 38%+2 pp · Ø 36% better than 70%
Utility damage per round 6.1+1.9 · Ø 4.2 better than 88%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.07 · Ø 0.29 better than 71%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 35%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +11 pp, ELO +178
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, ADR at 78.1
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.07, Headshots −4 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.74). Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 180 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −53 ELO
36 matches · 44% win rate
In match 2 of the day −25 ELO
30 matches · 43% win rate
On Tuesdays ±0 ELO, win rate 38%

level7Beast loses the most ELO on Anubis: −53 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.51 · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 36 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 180 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Inferno52
62% better than 78%
0.68 better than 23%
75.6 better than 25%
0.95 better than 21%
48% of 260 duels better than 30%
38% of 24 situations better than 53%
Anubis36
44% better than 25%
0.69 better than 25%
75.1 better than 18%
0.94 better than 19%
45% of 191 duels better than 16%
40% of 15 situations better than 57%
Nuke27
37% better than 5%
0.76 right on the average
80.4 better than 44%
1.06 better than 53%
52% of 132 duels right on the average
26% of 23 situations better than 19%
Cache26
62% -
0.73 -
79.7 -
1.05-
53% of 130 duels -
45% of 11 situations -
Dust 220
50% better than 45%
0.75 better than 58%
82.5 better than 62%
1.00 better than 39%
49% of 95 duels better than 41%
20% of 10 situations better than 11%
Vertigo12
50% -
0.81 -
91.1 -
1.11-
52% of 56 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Mirage4
25% -
0.71 -
79.9 -
0.96-
44% of 18 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Ancient3
67% -
0.53 -
66.9 -
0.75-
44% of 18 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How level7Beast plays

Across 180 matches level7Beast averages K/R 0.72, ADR 78.6 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 59%, better than 94% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 31%, better than only 16% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.6 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 62% win rate in 26 matches. In 63 of 180 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 68 it was below 0.90. In 124 matches with detailed stats: 19 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.05. level7Beast loses the most ELO on Anubis (−53 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Cache (+80 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +19 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +11 pp, ELO +178. Got weaker: Rating −0.07, Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, ADR at 78.1.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.