lap4Sh

Tajikistan
On FACEIT since 2023 413 matches tracked 83 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 249
2,607
30-day peak: 2,649
Rank NA ▲ 2,698 places
#1,154
Tajikistan #2 in Tajikistan
30 days · prev. #3,852 · best #983
Last updated:

How does lap4Sh play?

Rating 1.10 (from 257 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 80.1 from 413 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 69%
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 313 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 16%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (237 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,611 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

58% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 27%
Opening duels won 58%+6 pp · Ø 52% better than 89%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

15% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 62%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−7 pp · Ø 22% better than 12%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.5 · Ø 1.6 better than 87%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.15 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 32%
AWP share of kills 12%0 pp · Ø 12% right on the average
K/D 1.15+0.11 · Ø 1.04 better than 78%
Pistol kills per match 2.8 from the last 313
Zeus kills5 in 313 matches
Knife kills 1 in 313 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.1%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 62%
3K rounds 4.2%0.0 pp · Ø 4.2% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 21%
4Ks and aces 43x 4K, 4 aces in 237 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.4 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 27%−8 pp · Ø 35% better than 7%
Utility damage per round 2.4−1.7 · Ø 4.1 better than 7%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.15 · Ø 0.30 better than 10%
Deaths per round 68%−3 pp · Ø 71% better than 83%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.07, Headshots +7 pp, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +89
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.79, ADR at 80.5
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.77). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 313 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −166 ELO
51 matches · 47% win rate
On Dust 2 −84 ELO
70 matches · 44% win rate
On Wednesdays −246 ELO, win rate 41%

lap4Sh loses the most ELO on Ancient: −166 ELO, 47% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.47 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 44 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 313 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage125
58% better than 73%
0.78 better than 65%
81.2 better than 50%
1.11 better than 70%
59% of 482 duels better than 87%
41% of 90 situations better than 59%
Dust 270
44% better than 20%
0.75 right on the average
78.6 better than 35%
1.06 better than 54%
63% of 228 duels better than 95%
39% of 41 situations better than 53%
Ancient51
47% better than 29%
0.75 right on the average
77.7 better than 27%
1.07 better than 59%
52% of 163 duels right on the average
35% of 34 situations better than 39%
Anubis45
51% better than 41%
0.76 better than 55%
77.3 better than 26%
1.08 better than 61%
60% of 154 duels better than 87%
41% of 39 situations better than 58%
Nuke12
33% -
0.55 -
60.3 -
0.79-
35% of 34 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Cache6
33% -
0.89 -
87.7 -
1.27-
55% of 33 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Inferno4
50% -
0.90 -
87.8 -
1.34-
63% of 19 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How lap4Sh plays

Across 413 matches lap4Sh averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 80.1; the rating across the 257 rated matches is 1.10. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 58%, better than 89% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 27%, better than only 7% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.2 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 58% win rate in 125 matches. In 141 of 313 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 95 it was below 0.90. In 237 matches with detailed stats: 43 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.18. lap4Sh loses the most ELO on Ancient (−166 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+207 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +207 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.07, Headshots +7 pp, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +89. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.79, ADR at 80.5. Last 30 days: 83 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.