kusioooo

USA
104 matches tracked 11 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does kusioooo play?

Rating 0.95 K/R 0.67 ADR 77.1 from 104 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 22%
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 50%
Rating distribution from 104 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 12% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 36%
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (79 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

46% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 34%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp · Ø 51% better than 15%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

51% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 51%+12 pp · Ø 39% better than 96%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 35%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

40% headshots and so well below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 40%−9 pp · Ø 49% better than 11%
AWP share of kills 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 48%
K/D 0.95−0.07 · Ø 1.02 better than 25%
Pistol kills per match 3.0

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.8 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 11.9%−1.5 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 17%
3K rounds 2.9%−1.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 9%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 6%
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 0 aces in 79 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.46 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 41%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.7 · Ø 4.3 better than 70%
Enemies flashed per round 0.46+0.18 · Ø 0.28 better than 89%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 75%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +6 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.10, Rating −0.14, ADR −9.5, Headshots −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: April 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.65 (at the start 0.75). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 104 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −25 ELO
26 matches · 38% win rate
On Saturdays +1 ELO, win rate 38%

kusioooo loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −25 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.02 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 104 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage28
61% better than 84%
0.73 right on the average
80.2 better than 49%
1.01 better than 48%
54% of 147 duels better than 69%
53% of 15 situations better than 85%
Dust 226
38% better than 12%
0.63 better than 8%
77.2 better than 35%
0.90 better than 13%
39% of 137 duels better than 4%
50% of 20 situations better than 83%
Ancient14
50% -
0.75 -
83.3 -
1.06-
57% of 56 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Cache12
67% -
0.73 -
78.3 -
1.07-
46% of 41 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Anubis8
63% -
0.62 -
71.2 -
0.94-
48% of 29 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Inferno8
38% -
0.48 -
62.0 -
0.68-
43% of 30 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke6
0% -
0.54 -
67.8 -
0.66-
53% of 15 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kusioooo plays

Across 104 matches kusioooo averages K/R 0.67, ADR 77.1 and a rating of 0.95. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 51%, better than 96% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 2.9%, better than only 9% of level 9 players. Averages 14.7 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 67% win rate in 12 matches. In 40 of 104 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 52 it was below 0.90. In 79 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: April 2026 at 1.18. kusioooo loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−25 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+1 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +1 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +6 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.10, Rating −0.14, ADR −9.5, Headshots −6 pp. Last 30 days: 11 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +25.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.