ksyczy

Poland
On FACEIT since 2021 254 matches tracked 95 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 70
2,209
30-day peak: 2,238
Rank EU
#135,998
Poland #7,495 in Poland
Last updated:

How does ksyczy play?

Rating 1.07 (from 242 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 86.1 from 254 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 68%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 242 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (182 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,028 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 75%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

37% of 1v1s won and so just below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp · Ø 39% better than 43%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.07 K/D and so just above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 51%+2 pp · Ø 49% better than 62%
AWP share of kills 2%−10 pp · Ø 12% better than 12%
K/D 1.07+0.04 · Ø 1.03 better than 65%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 5 in 254 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.1% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.1%+1.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 85%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 66%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 72%
4Ks and aces 36x 4K, 4 aces in 182 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.6 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 76%
Utility damage per round 6.6+2.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 93%
Enemies flashed per round 0.40+0.12 · Ø 0.28 better than 81%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +150
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, Headshots at 51%, Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.06, ADR −4.9

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.79). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 254 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 12:00 and 18:00 −41 ELO, win rate 45%
On Mondays +7 ELO, win rate 41%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Vertigo
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.18 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Vertigo
  4. Reached level 10 · Anubis
  5. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 254 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage67
55% better than 67%
0.76 better than 62%
86.2 better than 77%
1.04 better than 56%
51% of 290 duels right on the average
29% of 35 situations better than 25%
Ancient60
58% better than 73%
0.86 better than 91%
95.0 better than 94%
1.20 better than 93%
56% of 297 duels better than 76%
37% of 43 situations better than 47%
Nuke49
55% better than 44%
0.78 better than 63%
83.8 better than 64%
1.09 better than 67%
49% of 300 duels better than 36%
43% of 35 situations better than 62%
Anubis23
43% better than 23%
0.69 better than 27%
77.9 better than 35%
0.88 better than 7%
44% of 107 duels better than 12%
67% of 6 situations better than 98%
Cache18
33% -
0.70 -
80.3 -
0.94-
45% of 97 duels -
33% of 12 situations -
Vertigo17
47% -
0.78 -
84.5 -
1.12-
52% of 60 duels -
50% of 26 situations -
Dust 213
46% -
0.81 -
83.7 -
1.07-
35% of 46 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Inferno3
33% -
0.63 -
71.3 -
0.87-
62% of 13 duels -
30% of 10 situations -
Overpass3
33% -
0.71 -
78.1 -
1.03-
71% of 17 duels -
39% of 18 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ksyczy plays

Across 254 matches ksyczy averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 86.1; the rating across the 242 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.6, better than 93% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 58% win rate in 60 matches. In 106 of 242 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 80 it was below 0.90. In 182 matches with detailed stats: 36 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.10. Things go best on Mirage (+173 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +41 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +150. Got weaker: Rating −0.06, ADR −4.9. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, Headshots at 51%, Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 95 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −7.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.