ksan

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2019 274 matches tracked 56 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 100
2,055
30-day peak: 2,091
Rank EU
#215,432
Ukraine #8,592 in Ukraine
Last updated:

How does ksan play?

Rating 1.04 (from 247 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 82.8 from 274 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 54%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 247 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (181 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 10% of rounds and so right on the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

45% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 83%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+4 pp · Ø 22% better than 77%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

43% headshots and so well below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 43%−6 pp · Ø 49% better than 17%
AWP share of kills 4%−8 pp · Ø 12% better than 23%
K/D 1.030.00 · Ø 1.03 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 3.0

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.8%−0.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 33%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 62%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 2 aces in 181 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.60 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 57%
Utility damage per round 6.1+1.9 · Ø 4.2 better than 89%
Enemies flashed per round 0.60+0.32 · Ø 0.28 better than 98%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +234
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 82.5
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.75). Right on the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 274 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −24 ELO
52 matches · 54% win rate
On Ancient −8 ELO
76 matches · 54% win rate
On Thursdays ±0 ELO, win rate 39%

ksan loses the most ELO on Inferno: −24 ELO, 54% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Nuke
  3. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.38 · Ancient
  5. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 274 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient76
54% better than 59%
0.76 better than 58%
84.6 better than 65%
1.05 better than 57%
50% of 322 duels better than 41%
57% of 44 situations better than 90%
Inferno52
54% better than 48%
0.78 better than 65%
85.7 better than 69%
1.10 better than 66%
55% of 190 duels better than 62%
36% of 11 situations better than 44%
Mirage50
42% better than 19%
0.68 better than 21%
78.1 better than 36%
0.93 better than 17%
43% of 152 duels better than 11%
38% of 24 situations right on the average
Nuke46
63% better than 74%
0.77 better than 58%
83.2 better than 56%
1.08 better than 59%
60% of 153 duels better than 87%
47% of 34 situations better than 71%
Dust 232
50% right on the average
0.73 better than 44%
82.9 better than 59%
1.03 better than 47%
56% of 159 duels better than 75%
44% of 18 situations better than 69%
Cache17
41% -
0.71 -
79.1 -
0.96-
62% of 81 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ksan plays

Across 274 matches ksan averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 82.8; the rating across the 247 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.1, better than 89% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 43%, better than only 17% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 63% win rate in 46 matches. In 92 of 247 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 97 it was below 0.90. In 181 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.09. ksan loses the most ELO on Inferno (−24 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best on Mirage (+145 ELO, win rate 42%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +19 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +234. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 82.5. Last 30 days: 56 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −234.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.