kovacevych

Bosnia & Herzegovina
On FACEIT since 2018 198 matches tracked 63 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 129
2,145
30-day peak: 2,274
Rank EU
#166,335
Bosnia & Herzegovina #528 in Bosnia & Herzegovina
Last updated:

How does kovacevych play?

Rating 0.91 (from 159 matches) K/R 0.65 ADR 75.5 from 198 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 8%
0.91
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 50%
Rating distribution from 159 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 8% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 35%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (158 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 16%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 17%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

45% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+7 pp · Ø 38% better than 83%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 65%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Weakness
Where do the kills come from?

0.93 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 44%−5 pp · Ø 49% better than 21%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 29%
K/D 0.93−0.10 · Ø 1.03 better than 15%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 3 in 198 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 10.8% of rounds and so well below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 10.8%−2.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 3%
3K rounds 2.8%−1.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 5%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 9%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 1 ace in 158 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

7.8 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 42%
Utility damage per round 7.8+3.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 97%
Enemies flashed per round 0.57+0.28 · Ø 0.29 better than 96%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 72%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +89
= Stayed the same
Rating at 0.91, Headshots at 44%, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, ADR −5.5

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.63 (at the start 0.68). Well below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 198 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −18 ELO
21 matches · 48% win rate
In match 1 of the day −18 ELO
57 matches · 42% win rate
On Fridays −23 ELO, win rate 39%

kovacevych loses the most ELO on Ancient: −18 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.88 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 36 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 198 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 254
50% right on the average
0.68 better than 21%
77.3 better than 32%
0.98 better than 33%
54% of 200 duels better than 67%
38% of 26 situations right on the average
Mirage47
60% better than 82%
0.70 better than 29%
76.9 better than 28%
1.02 better than 46%
48% of 133 duels better than 32%
57% of 28 situations better than 91%
Inferno34
53% right on the average
0.58 better than 2%
73.5 better than 12%
0.80 better than 1%
43% of 106 duels better than 9%
22% of 9 situations better than 18%
Ancient21
48% better than 37%
0.70 better than 28%
84.0 better than 63%
0.96 better than 26%
47% of 53 duels better than 24%
47% of 17 situations better than 74%
Anubis21
38% better than 13%
0.53 better than 1%
66.0 better than 1%
0.80 better than 1%
31% of 49 duels better than 1%
55% of 11 situations better than 84%
Cache10
30% -
0.51 -
62.9 -
0.71-
35% of 37 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke9
33% -
0.69 -
79.1 -
0.85-
41% of 22 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kovacevych plays

Across 198 matches kovacevych averages K/R 0.65 and ADR 75.5; the rating across the 159 rated matches is 0.91. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.8, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 2.8%, better than only 5% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.4 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 60% win rate in 47 matches. In 43 of 159 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 79 it was below 0.90. In 158 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 0.93. kovacevych loses the most ELO on Ancient (−18 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+25 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +3 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +89. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, ADR −5.5. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 0.91, Headshots at 44%, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 63 matches, win rate 44%, net ELO +63.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.