kngv-_-
How does kngv-_- play?
Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (119 matches).
Compared with 2,410 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.
Opening
AverageFirst kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).
Clutch
Average2.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).
Weapons and aim
Average0.99 K/D and so just below the average (1.03).
Impact
WeaknessExactly 2 kills in 12.3% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.4%).
Utility and deaths
Average4.9 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).
Progress
One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO averageSep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.
Kills per round (K/R)
Best month: July 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.72). Slightly below the average (0.74).
Rating, 1.00 is an average match
Best month: July 2026 with 1.11. Last 3 months: 0.95 (at the start 1.01). Clearly below the average (1.03).
Damage per round (ADR)
Best month: July 2026 with 79.7. Last 3 months: 79.1 (at the start 77.5). Just below the average (80.8).
Share of headshot kills
Best month: July 2026 with 53%. Last 3 months unchanged at 47%. Clearly below the average (50%).
Matches won (win rate)
Best month: October 2026 with 47%. Last 3 months: 45% (at the start 44%). Clearly below the average (50%).
Best month: October 2026 with 2,770. Last 3 months: 2,496 (at the start 2,465).
Rounds with first kill
Best month: October 2026 with 10%.
1v1 clutches won
Best month: October 2026 with 50%.
Patterns
From the last 165 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.Where does the ELO go?
kngv-_- loses the most ELO on Mirage: −106 ELO, 40% win rate
Records and milestones
from recorded matches- Highest rating in a match: 2.07 · Inferno
- Recorded match no. 100 · Cache
- Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2
- Most kills in a match: 55 · Anubis
Maps in detail
from the last 165 matchesCompared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.
How kngv-_- plays
Across 165 matches kngv-_- averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 78.2; the rating across the 145 rated matches is 0.98. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.98, better than only 24% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 50% win rate in 10 matches. In 48 of 145 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 59 it was below 0.90. In 119 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.11. kngv-_- loses the most ELO on Mirage (−106 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+79 ELO, win rate 43%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 70% win rate, +25 ELO. Got weaker: Rating −0.06. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, ADR at 79.1, Headshots at 47%, Win rate at 45%, ELO at 2,496. Last 30 days: 70 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO −58.
How to read the numbers
Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.
pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.
- Rounds with first kill
- Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
- Opening duels won
- Share of opening duels won.
- Clutch 1v1 won
- Share of 1v1 situations won.
- Clutch 1v2 won
- Share of 1v2 situations won.
- Clutch kills per match
- Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
- Headshot rate
- Share of kills that were headshots.
- AWP share of kills
- K/D
- Kills per death across all matches in the period.
- 2K rounds
- Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
- 3K rounds
- Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
- MVPs per match
- Round MVPs per match on average.
- Utility hit rate
- Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
- Utility damage per round
- HE and molly damage per round.
- Enemies flashed per round
- Enemies flashed per round on average.
- Deaths per round
- Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
- Spread
- How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
- Consistency
- Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
- Pistol kills per match
- Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.