kebabWalker

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2019 178 matches tracked 70 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 220
2,194
30-day peak: 2,194
Rank EU
#143,803
Ukraine #5,672 in Ukraine
Last updated:

How does kebabWalker play?

Rating 0.96 (from 128 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 76.4 from 178 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 21%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 51%
Rating distribution from 128 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 14% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (115 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

52% of opening duels won and so just above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

23% of 1v2s won and so just above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 60%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

57% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 57%+8 pp · Ø 49% better than 91%
AWP share of kills 10%−2 pp · Ø 12% better than 54%
K/D 0.92−0.11 · Ø 1.03 better than 13%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 4 in 178 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 52%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 17%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 2 aces in 115 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

31% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 22%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 72%
Enemies flashed per round 0.30+0.02 · Ø 0.28 better than 55%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 23%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, Rating +0.22, ADR +6.4, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +6 pp
= Stayed the same
ELO at 2,194
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Mar to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.64). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 178 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −87 ELO
37 matches · 43% win rate
On Dust 2 −31 ELO
37 matches · 57% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +24 ELO, win rate 45%
On Thursdays −28 ELO, win rate 40%

kebabWalker loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −87 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Dust 2
  4. Highest rating in a match: 1.80 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 178 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage50
54% better than 63%
0.68 better than 21%
76.1 better than 26%
0.96 better than 26%
57% of 154 duels better than 81%
27% of 15 situations better than 19%
Dust 237
57% better than 73%
0.74 right on the average
80.9 better than 47%
1.05 better than 55%
51% of 117 duels better than 47%
47% of 15 situations better than 76%
Ancient35
49% better than 42%
0.70 better than 27%
79.5 better than 40%
0.96 better than 26%
55% of 111 duels better than 71%
38% of 16 situations better than 53%
Anubis26
50% better than 45%
0.66 better than 14%
70.8 better than 7%
1.03 right on the average
52% of 73 duels better than 54%
50% of 10 situations better than 79%
Nuke16
69% better than 84%
0.64 better than 10%
70.6 better than 10%
0.79-
38% of 42 duels better than 2%
14% of 7 situations better than 5%
Inferno7
14% -
0.51 -
64.1 -
0.68-
19% of 27 duels -
71% of 7 situations -
Cache5
20% -
0.72 -
79.0 -
0.93-
48% of 21 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kebabWalker plays

Across 178 matches kebabWalker averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 76.4; the rating across the 128 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 57%, better than 91% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: K/D at 0.92, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.9 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 69% win rate in 16 matches. In 47 of 128 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 63 it was below 0.90. In 115 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.00. kebabWalker loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−87 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Ancient (+116 ELO, win rate 49%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 69% win rate, +86 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, Rating +0.22, ADR +6.4, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 2,194. Last 30 days: 70 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +54.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.