kanameBOSS

SH
On FACEIT since 2015 280 matches tracked 76 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 73
3,244
30-day peak: 3,604
Rank EU ▼ 1,020 places
#2,840 #2 in SH
30 days · before #1,820 · best #1,820
Last updated:

How does kanameBOSS play?

Rating 1.03 (from 162 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 81.8 from 280 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
level on level 10
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 64%
Rating spread from 162 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
ClutcherHeadshots
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (194 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 44%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 49%+10 pp better than 93%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp better than 27%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 56%+5 pp better than 80%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 46%
K/D 1.04+0.01 better than 52%
Pistol kills per match 2.5

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.1%−0.2 pp better than 40%
Rounds with 3K 4.1%0.0 pp level
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 better than 59%
4Ks and aces 36x 4K, 3 aces in 194 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 32%−3 pp better than 31%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.8 better than 29%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.13 better than 17%
Rounds with a death 73%+2 pp better than 31%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, ADR at 81.8, Win rate at 53%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp, ELO −105

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.76).

Patterns

From the last 280 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −130 ELO
34 matches · 41% wins
On Dust 2 −45 ELO
57 matches · 44% wins
On Thursdays +7 ELO, win rate 39%

kanameBOSS loses the most ELO on Anubis: −130 ELO, 41% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.19 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 49 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 280 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage88
60% better than 79%
0.79 better than 71%
83.6 better than 64%
1.12 better than 76%
54% of 263 duels better than 64%
41% of 49 situations better than 59%
Ancient60
53% level
0.78 better than 68%
83.4 better than 60%
1.06 better than 59%
54% of 160 duels better than 66%
54% of 24 situations better than 86%
Dust 257
44% better than 22%
0.71 better than 35%
82.4 better than 59%
0.94 better than 18%
50% of 232 duels better than 42%
44% of 25 situations better than 68%
Anubis34
41% better than 15%
0.74 level
79.2 better than 41%
0.99 better than 29%
47% of 113 duels better than 24%
35% of 17 situations better than 44%
Nuke27
48% better than 25%
0.69 better than 19%
75.0 better than 17%
0.86-
43% of 82 duels better than 10%
50% of 12 situations better than 74%
Inferno9
56% -
0.79 -
81.3 -
1.33-
49% of 39 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kanameBOSS plays

Across 280 matches kanameBOSS averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 81.8; the rating across the 162 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 49%. That is better than 93% of players on level 10. On average 16.5 kills per match, 56% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 60% win rate in 88 matches. In 60 of 162 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 59 it was below 0.90. In 194 matches with detailed stats: 36 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.12. kanameBOSS loses the most ELO on Anubis (−130 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Mirage (+301 ELO, win rate 60%). Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp, ELO −105. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, ADR at 81.8, Win rate at 53%. Last 30 days: 76 matches, win rate 51%, ELO balance +91.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.