kaemsky

Poland
On FACEIT since 2015 168 matches tracked 43 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does kaemsky play?

Rating 1.41 (from 165 matches) K/R 0.98 ADR 100.1 from 168 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99%
1.41
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 92%
Rating distribution from 165 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 19% strong 1.30 to 1.79 41% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 14% weak 0.75 to 0.89 4% very weak below 0.75 5%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (79 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 12,204 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

70% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+4 pp · Ø 11% better than 94%
Opening duels won 70%+18 pp · Ø 52% better than 99%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

3.2 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−6 pp · Ø 40% better than 24%
Clutch 1v2 won 31%+10 pp · Ø 21% better than 94%
Clutch kills per match 3.2+1.6 · Ø 1.6 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.52 K/D and so well above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 45%−7 pp · Ø 52% better than 15%
AWP share of kills 22%+10 pp · Ø 12% better than 87%
K/D 1.52+0.47 · Ø 1.05 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 4.0
Knife kills 3 in 168 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 8.5% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 19.6%+6.1 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 99%
3K rounds 8.5%+4.3 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 99%
MVPs per match 3.4+1.0 · Ø 2.4 better than 98%
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 2 aces in 79 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 65% of rounds and so well below the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 36%+2 pp · Ø 34% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.5 · Ø 4.0 better than 37%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.14 · Ø 0.31 better than 12%
Deaths per round 65%−6 pp · Ø 71% better than 96%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.12, Rating +0.18, ADR +11.5, Win rate +18 pp, ELO +260
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.96
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 1.13. Last 3 months: 1.07 (at the start 0.95). Well above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 168 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −37 ELO
31 matches · 61% win rate
On Anubis −13 ELO
30 matches · 50% win rate
On Thursdays +27 ELO, win rate 43%

kaemsky loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −37 ELO, 61% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.59 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 47 · Dust 2
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 168 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage53
68% better than 95%
0.96 better than 98%
96.7 better than 96%
1.40 better than 99%
73% of 238 duels better than 99%
39% of 44 situations better than 52%
Dust 231
61% better than 77%
1.02 better than 99%
105.4 better than 99%
1.43 better than 99%
65% of 159 duels better than 96%
26% of 31 situations better than 18%
Anubis30
50% better than 36%
0.96 better than 99%
98.4 better than 98%
1.36 better than 99%
66% of 143 duels better than 98%
40% of 15 situations better than 54%
Ancient24
63% better than 81%
1.01 better than 99%
102.6 better than 99%
1.46 better than 99%
66% of 82 duels better than 98%
20% of 15 situations better than 10%
Cache11
55% -
1.11 -
111.3 -
1.61-
66% of 35 duels -
18% of 11 situations -
Nuke10
20% -
0.96 -
96.7 -
1.33-
54% of 39 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Inferno9
44% -
0.94 -
90.9 -
1.36-
59% of 29 duels -
42% of 12 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kaemsky plays

Across 168 matches kaemsky averages K/R 0.98 and ADR 100.1; the rating across the 165 rated matches is 1.41. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.41, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 45%, better than only 15% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 21.9 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 68% win rate in 53 matches. In 128 of 165 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (78%), in 14 it was below 0.90. In 79 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.66. kaemsky loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−37 ELO, win rate 61%). Things go best on Mirage (+99 ELO, win rate 68%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 70% win rate, +35 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.12, Rating +0.18, ADR +11.5, Win rate +18 pp, ELO +260. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp. Last 30 days: 43 matches, win rate 70%, net ELO +20.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.