kWAUR

Portugal
On FACEIT since 2017 141 matches tracked 141 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 232
3,254
30-day peak: 3,330
Rank EU ▲ 137 places
#2,784
PT #38 in PT
30 days · prev. #2,921 · best #2,060
Last updated:

How does kWAUR play?

Rating 1.05 K/R 0.77 ADR 84.8 from 141 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 141 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most
3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,766 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 68%
Opening duels won 49%−3 pp · Ø 52% better than 20%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−3 pp · Ø 40% better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp · Ø 21% better than 15%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

62% headshots and so well above the average (53%).

Headshot rate 62%+9 pp · Ø 53% better than 93%
AWP share of kills 5%−7 pp · Ø 12% better than 32%
K/D 1.04−0.01 · Ø 1.05 better than 34%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 4 in 141 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 13.6%0.0 pp · Ø 13.6% right on the average
3K rounds 4.5%+0.3 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 58%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 68%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 2 aces in 141 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 74% of rounds and so clearly above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 39%+5 pp · Ø 34% better than 86%
Utility damage per round 5.4+1.5 · Ø 3.9 better than 87%
Enemies flashed per round 0.40+0.08 · Ø 0.32 better than 73%
Deaths per round 74%+3 pp · Ø 71% better than 10%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
Whether kWAUR is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 141 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
SepOct

Patterns

From the last 141 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −178 ELO
40 matches · 50% win rate
In match 1 of the day +36 ELO
21 matches · 48% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −100 ELO, win rate 47%
On Wednesdays −167 ELO, win rate 42%

kWAUR loses the most ELO on Mirage: −178 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.13 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 141 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage40
50% better than 29%
0.74 better than 39%
84.4 better than 60%
1.00 better than 27%
50% of 205 duels better than 34%
38% of 24 situations better than 47%
Dust 238
63% better than 78%
0.81 better than 72%
87.8 better than 76%
1.10 better than 57%
55% of 183 duels better than 64%
30% of 10 situations better than 25%
Ancient28
68% better than 88%
0.83 better than 80%
88.9 better than 80%
1.16 better than 79%
58% of 153 duels better than 80%
63% of 16 situations better than 94%
Inferno14
57% -
0.74 -
82.3 -
1.06-
38% of 73 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache8
25% -
0.62 -
69.9 -
0.85-
32% of 37 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Anubis7
29% -
0.69 -
77.8 -
0.91-
34% of 44 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Nuke6
33% -
0.72 -
83.6 -
0.97-
43% of 37 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kWAUR plays

Across 141 matches kWAUR averages K/R 0.77, ADR 84.8 and a rating of 1.05. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 62%, better than 93% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 74%, better than only 10% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 16.3 kills per match with 62% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 68% win rate in 28 matches. In 63 of 141 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 141 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 2 aces. kWAUR loses the most ELO on Mirage (−178 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+169 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 70% win rate, +72 ELO. Last 30 days: 141 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +148.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.