k1taro

Japan
45 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does k1taro play?

Rating 1.15 K/R 0.85 ADR 92.5 from 45 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 86%
1.15
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 45 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 27% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 7%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 95%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp · Ø 51% better than 89%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

30% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 30%+8 pp · Ø 22% better than 92%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.14 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 47%−2 pp · Ø 49% better than 38%
AWP share of kills 19%+7 pp · Ø 12% better than 84%
K/D 1.14+0.11 · Ø 1.03 better than 80%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 1 in 45 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.2% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.2%+1.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 85%
3K rounds 4.6%+0.5 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 69%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 1 ace in 45 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 74% of rounds and so clearly above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 42%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.9 · Ø 4.2 better than 28%
Enemies flashed per round 0.280.00 · Ø 0.28 right on the average
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 23%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +7 pp, ELO +257
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 48%, Clutch 1v1 at 38%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.18, Rating −0.27, ADR −17.9, First kills −5 pp

Sep 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.95). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 45 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 18:00 and 24:00 −47 ELO, win rate 40%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 32 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.19 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 45 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage21
71% better than 96%
0.89 better than 95%
97.8 better than 96%
1.22 better than 92%
60% of 143 duels better than 92%
55% of 11 situations better than 88%
Dust 28
25% -
0.83 -
90.7 -
1.10-
52% of 29 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Ancient6
33% -
0.76 -
83.0 -
1.01-
59% of 29 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.90 -
97.5 -
1.26-
53% of 36 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Cache3
0% -
0.70 -
74.1 -
0.84-
42% of 19 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How k1taro plays

Across 45 matches k1taro averages K/R 0.85, ADR 92.5 and a rating of 1.15. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%, better than 95% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 74%, better than only 23% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.9 kills per match with 47% headshots. In 26 of 45 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (58%), in 12 it was below 0.90. In 45 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 1 ace. Things go best from match 5 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 59%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 59% win rate. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +7 pp, ELO +257. Got weaker: K/R −0.18, Rating −0.27, ADR −17.9, First kills −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 48%, Clutch 1v1 at 38%.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.