k1ll2a

Belarus
On FACEIT since 2017 109 matches tracked 47 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 42
2,012
30-day peak: 2,082
Rank EU
#247,079
Belarus #5,758 in Belarus
Last updated:

How does k1ll2a play?

Rating 1.19 K/R 0.86 ADR 91.3 from 109 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 92%
1.19
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 78%
Rating distribution from 109 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 31% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Deals serious damage
More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Damage
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,107 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

58% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 33%
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp · Ø 51% better than 91%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

43% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp · Ø 39% better than 75%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 28%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 64%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.24 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 53%+4 pp · Ø 49% better than 74%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 35%
K/D 1.24+0.21 · Ø 1.03 better than 94%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Knife kills 1 in 109 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 17.1% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 17.1%+3.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 98%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 73%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 2 aces in 109 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

39% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 74%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 58%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.03 · Ø 0.29 better than 64%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 70%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, Rating +0.16, ADR +8.8, Win rate +9 pp
= Stayed the same
First kills at 9%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, ELO −117, Clutch 1v1 −12 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.92
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months: 0.89 (at the start 0.81). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 109 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −50 ELO
30 matches · 37% win rate
On Tuesdays −20 ELO, win rate 43%

k1ll2a loses the most ELO on Mirage: −50 ELO, 37% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.18 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 40 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 109 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage30
37% better than 8%
0.88 better than 93%
90.9 better than 89%
1.22 better than 92%
54% of 96 duels better than 67%
30% of 23 situations better than 27%
Dust 227
56% better than 66%
0.86 better than 91%
94.0 better than 94%
1.19 better than 88%
59% of 83 duels better than 87%
53% of 15 situations better than 85%
Ancient21
52% right on the average
0.92 better than 98%
93.2 better than 93%
1.25 better than 96%
60% of 52 duels better than 90%
29% of 14 situations better than 31%
Anubis8
63% -
0.81 -
88.0 -
1.14-
59% of 32 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Nuke8
50% -
0.78 -
82.4 -
1.03-
61% of 33 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Cache7
29% -
0.81 -
88.9 -
1.06-
63% of 24 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Overpass5
100% -
0.76 -
82.7 -
1.29-
58% of 24 duels -
67% of 12 situations -
Inferno3
67% -
0.96 -
104.2 -
1.41-
60% of 5 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How k1ll2a plays

Across 109 matches k1ll2a averages K/R 0.86, ADR 91.3 and a rating of 1.19. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.24, better than 94% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.9 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 56% win rate in 27 matches. In 62 of 109 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (57%), in 24 it was below 0.90. In 109 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.27. k1ll2a loses the most ELO on Mirage (−50 ELO, win rate 37%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, Rating +0.16, ADR +8.8, Win rate +9 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, ELO −117, Clutch 1v1 −12 pp. Unchanged in recent months: First kills at 9%. Last 30 days: 47 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −45.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.