jzx100__

Japan
203 matches tracked 22 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does jzx100__ play?

Rating 0.95 K/R 0.70 ADR 79.4 from 203 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 37%
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 54%
Rating distribution from 203 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 32%
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most
Level 6

Compared with 835 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 10% of rounds and so right on the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

15% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−6 pp · Ø 38% better than 24%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp · Ø 21% better than 18%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 40%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.92 K/D and so slightly below the average (0.99).

Headshot rate 45%0 pp · Ø 45% right on the average
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 45%
K/D 0.92−0.07 · Ø 0.99 better than 30%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 4 in 203 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.2% of rounds and so slightly above the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 12.3%−0.6 pp · Ø 12.9% better than 38%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.3 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 72%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 48%
4Ks and aces 27x 4K, 3 aces in 203 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 77% of rounds and so well above the average (73%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 4.00.0 · Ø 4.0 right on the average
Enemies flashed per round 0.18−0.08 · Ø 0.26 better than 31%
Deaths per round 77%+4 pp · Ø 73% better than 10%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.14, Rating +0.19, ADR +9.9, Win rate +10 pp, First kills +1 pp
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 45%, ELO at 1,181, Clutch 1v1 at 32%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.59). Just above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 203 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −28 ELO
65 matches · 46% win rate
On Ancient −19 ELO
48 matches · 48% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −66 ELO, win rate 41%
On Mondays +9 ELO, win rate 38%

jzx100__ loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −28 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 45 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.54 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 203 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 265
46% better than 36%
0.69 better than 40%
79.1 better than 53%
0.92 better than 26%
50% of 323 duels right on the average
43% of 30 situations better than 67%
Ancient48
48% better than 43%
0.76 better than 69%
84.4 better than 74%
1.02 better than 63%
55% of 230 duels better than 79%
38% of 42 situations right on the average
Anubis42
55% better than 64%
0.71 right on the average
78.0 better than 47%
0.98 better than 52%
45% of 172 duels better than 22%
5% of 20 situations better than 1%
Mirage22
41% better than 21%
0.57 better than 3%
70.1 better than 13%
0.75 better than 1%
49% of 100 duels better than 47%
40% of 10 situations better than 59%
Inferno15
27% better than 2%
0.81 better than 89%
83.9 better than 74%
1.08 better than 80%
53% of 74 duels better than 63%
36% of 11 situations better than 47%
Nuke7
29% -
0.66 -
73.5 -
0.88-
40% of 30 duels -
13% of 8 situations -
Cache3
33% -
0.70 -
84.5 -
0.91-
13% of 8 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How jzx100__ plays

Across 203 matches jzx100__ averages K/R 0.70, ADR 79.4 and a rating of 0.95. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 77%, better than only 10% of level 6 players. Averages 15.6 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 55% win rate in 42 matches. In 61 of 203 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (30%), in 94 it was below 0.90. In 203 matches with detailed stats: 27 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.99. jzx100__ loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−28 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Anubis (+26 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.14, Rating +0.19, ADR +9.9, Win rate +10 pp, First kills +1 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 45%, ELO at 1,181, Clutch 1v1 at 32%. Last 30 days: 22 matches, win rate 41%, net ELO +7.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.