jimovich

USA
40 matches tracked
ELO
2,023
Peak across the last 40 matches: 1,964
Rank NA ▼ 1,185 places
#7,136 #5,135 in US
30 days · before #5,951 · best #5,951
Last updated:

How does jimovich play?

Rating 1.17 (from 15 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 90.2 from 40 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.17
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.25 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 93%
Rating spread from 15 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 33% normal 0.90 to 1.09 33% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 0%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
ClutcherMulti-killsDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (30 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0.0 pp level
Opening duels won 59%+8 pp better than 94%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp better than 22%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+8 pp better than 89%
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.7 better than 94%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 47%−4 pp better than 29%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp better than 30%
K/D 1.21+0.18 better than 91%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Knife kills 1 in 40 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 18.3%+5.0 pp better than 99%
Rounds with 3K 3.9%−0.2 pp better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 better than 59%
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 1 ace in 30 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 38%+3 pp better than 73%
Utility damage per round 7.5+3.4 better than 97%
Enemies flashed per round 0.300.00 level
Rounds with a death 67%−4.0 pp better than 91%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.88
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.88.

Patterns

From the last 40 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

Nothing clear

Nothing clear

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 34 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.60 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 40 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage10
50% –
0.77 –
89.2 –
1.03–
46% of 39 duels –
33% of 6 situations –
Anubis9
56% –
0.86 –
96.1 –
1.30–
71% of 41 duels –
33% of 6 situations –
Cache6
17% –
0.81 –
89.7 –
1.16–
50% of 14 duels –
25% of 4 situations –
Dust 24
50% –
0.81 –
90.4 –
1.32–
58% of 12 duels –
100% of 1 situations –
Nuke4
100% –
0.85 –
85.8 –
1.07–
65% of 20 duels –
17% of 6 situations –
Ancient3
100% –
0.71 –
85.0 –
-
64% of 11 duels –
100% of 1 situations –
Inferno3
67% –
0.75 –
80.6 –
0.95–
54% of 13 duels –
33% of 3 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How jimovich plays

Across 40 matches jimovich averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 90.2; the rating across the 15 rated matches is 1.17. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.5. That is better than 97% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 33%. That is better than only 22% of players on level 10. On average 18.7 kills per match, 47% of them headshots. In 9 of 15 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (60%), in 1 it was below 0.90. In 30 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.25. Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance ±0.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.