jeS--

Turkey
On FACEIT since 2015 101 matches tracked 45 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does jeS-- play?

Rating 1.34 K/R 0.94 ADR 96.8 from 101 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 98%
1.34
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 88%
Rating distribution from 101 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 14% strong 1.30 to 1.79 38% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 5% very weak below 0.75 7%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
ClutcherMulti-killsDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (100 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 61%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp · Ø 51% better than 85%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+3 pp · Ø 38% better than 65%
Clutch 1v2 won 31%+10 pp · Ø 21% better than 94%
Clutch kills per match 2.9+1.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.42 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 56%+7 pp · Ø 49% better than 87%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 34%
K/D 1.42+0.39 · Ø 1.03 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 1 in 101 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 18.1% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 18.1%+4.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 99%
3K rounds 6.7%+2.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 98%
MVPs per match 3.0+0.7 · Ø 2.3 better than 95%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 2 aces in 100 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 66% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 76%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.8 · Ø 4.2 better than 71%
Enemies flashed per round 0.290.00 · Ø 0.29 right on the average
Deaths per round 66%−6 pp · Ø 72% better than 97%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether jeS-- is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 92 matches from the last 3 months and 9 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.87
JulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 1.11.

Patterns

From the last 101 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −1 ELO
39 matches · 62% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +33 ELO, win rate 49%

jeS-- loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −1 ELO, 62% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  2. Reached level 10 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Dust 2
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.78 · Dust 2
  5. Most kills in a match: 42 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 101 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 239
62% better than 86%
0.95 better than 98%
96.0 better than 96%
1.35 better than 98%
57% of 169 duels better than 80%
39% of 36 situations better than 54%
Anubis21
57% better than 66%
0.97 better than 98%
102.0 better than 98%
1.36 better than 98%
55% of 93 duels better than 71%
57% of 21 situations better than 87%
Inferno16
44% better than 24%
0.91 better than 95%
94.0 better than 90%
1.30 better than 96%
46% of 61 duels better than 20%
44% of 16 situations better than 66%
Cache13
85% -
0.97 -
101.2 -
1.40-
62% of 61 duels -
31% of 13 situations -
Ancient4
0% -
0.88 -
90.7 -
1.10-
83% of 12 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Mirage3
33% -
0.74 -
81.6 -
1.10-
44% of 9 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke3
33% -
0.93 -
87.9 -
1.36-
55% of 11 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How jeS-- plays

Across 101 matches jeS-- averages K/R 0.94, ADR 96.8 and a rating of 1.34. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.42, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 20.8 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 85% win rate in 13 matches. In 73 of 101 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (72%), in 12 it was below 0.90. In 100 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.54. jeS-- loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−1 ELO, win rate 62%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 67%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 67% win rate. Last 30 days: 45 matches, win rate 60%, net ELO +3.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.