jdm67-

Russia
On FACEIT since 2017 515 matches tracked 192 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does jdm67- play?

Rating 1.05 K/R 0.75 ADR 79.3 from 515 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 51%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 134 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 21%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (465 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,629 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 28%
Opening duels won 54%+2 pp · Ø 52% better than 68%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

34% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−6 pp · Ø 40% better than 25%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp · Ø 22% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

46% headshots and so clearly below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 46%−5 pp · Ø 51% better than 24%
AWP share of kills 16%+4 pp · Ø 12% better than 74%
K/D 1.08+0.04 · Ø 1.04 better than 59%
Pistol kills per match 2.3 from the last 134

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.1%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 62%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 32%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 21%
4Ks and aces 65x 4K, 8 aces in 465 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.09 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 81%
Utility damage per round 2.0−2.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 4%
Enemies flashed per round 0.09−0.21 · Ø 0.30 better than 3%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 63%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.05
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, ADR at 80.0, Win rate at 49%, ELO at 2,632
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.74). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 134 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −63 ELO
20 matches · 40% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +1 ELO, win rate 39%
On Mondays −12 ELO, win rate 35%

jdm67- loses the most ELO on Ancient: −63 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.56 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 134 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage46
39% better than 7%
0.72 better than 36%
78.4 better than 36%
0.99 better than 32%
56% of 166 duels better than 75%
44% of 18 situations better than 70%
Dust 237
62% better than 82%
0.73 better than 43%
77.2 better than 31%
1.07 better than 57%
55% of 137 duels better than 69%
31% of 16 situations better than 28%
Ancient20
40% better than 13%
0.74 better than 46%
79.7 better than 40%
1.02 better than 43%
60% of 55 duels better than 88%
33% of 9 situations better than 36%
Anubis9
33% -
0.58 -
65.4 -
0.80-
28% of 32 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Inferno9
56% -
0.79 -
81.4 -
1.17-
58% of 33 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Cache7
57% -
0.69 -
74.8 -
0.98-
53% of 32 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke6
83% -
0.68 -
75.4 -
0.96-
39% of 18 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How jdm67- plays

Across 515 matches jdm67- averages K/R 0.75, ADR 79.3 and a rating of 1.05. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 39%, better than 81% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.0, better than only 4% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 62% win rate in 37 matches. In 50 of 134 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 52 it was below 0.90. In 465 matches with detailed stats: 65 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.14. jdm67- loses the most ELO on Ancient (−63 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+77 ELO, win rate 62%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.05. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, ADR at 80.0, Win rate at 49%, ELO at 2,632. Last 30 days: 192 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO +258.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.