jce

Germany
160 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does jce play?

Rating 1.08 (from 135 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 76.8 from 160 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 65%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 135 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
AWPerClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (107 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,408 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

60% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 61%
Opening duels won 60%+9 pp · Ø 51% better than 96%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

27% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 27%−12 pp · Ø 39% better than 5%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 67%
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 92%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.10 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 57%
AWP share of kills 25%+14 pp · Ø 11% better than 92%
K/D 1.10+0.07 · Ø 1.03 better than 69%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 5 in 160 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.3% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.3%+1.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 85%
3K rounds 4.1%0.0 pp · Ø 4.1% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 22%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 3 aces in 107 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

29% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 11%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 18%
Enemies flashed per round 0.290.00 · Ø 0.29 right on the average
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 86%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.12, Rating +0.46, ADR +9.8, Headshots +9 pp
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 53%
▼ Got worse
ELO −222

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.68). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 160 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −145 ELO
38 matches · 42% win rate
On Mirage −131 ELO
48 matches · 48% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −355 ELO, win rate 39%
On Tuesdays −143 ELO, win rate 41%

jce loses the most ELO on Anubis: −145 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.19 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 31 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 160 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage48
48% better than 33%
0.79 better than 69%
79.7 better than 41%
1.11 better than 71%
67% of 140 duels better than 99%
29% of 24 situations better than 23%
Anubis38
42% better than 20%
0.73 better than 44%
73.3 better than 10%
1.07 better than 62%
59% of 135 duels better than 84%
25% of 28 situations better than 20%
Ancient28
61% better than 79%
0.72 better than 35%
75.2 better than 18%
1.02 better than 43%
51% of 74 duels better than 42%
20% of 15 situations better than 12%
Dust 215
53% better than 55%
0.73 better than 44%
74.9 better than 19%
1.07 better than 59%
50% of 56 duels better than 40%
0% of 9 situations better than 1%
Cache14
57% -
0.76 -
80.7 -
1.09-
42% of 53 duels -
40% of 10 situations -
Inferno13
54% -
0.79 -
80.7 -
1.18-
66% of 44 duels -
31% of 13 situations -
Nuke4
0% -
0.64 -
64.1 -
0.82-
50% of 4 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How jce plays

Across 160 matches jce averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 76.8; the rating across the 135 rated matches is 1.08. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 60%, better than 96% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 27%, better than only 5% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 61% win rate in 28 matches. In 66 of 135 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 36 it was below 0.90. In 107 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.13. jce loses the most ELO on Anubis (−145 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+46 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 55% win rate, −300 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.12, Rating +0.46, ADR +9.8, Headshots +9 pp. Got weaker: ELO −222. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 53%. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 100%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.