jawseazon

Belarus
On FACEIT since 2018 89 matches tracked 24 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 162
2,075
30-day peak: 2,075
Rank EU
#204,316
Belarus #4,809 in Belarus
Last updated:

How does jawseazon play?

Rating 1.13 K/R 0.79 ADR 82.1 from 89 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 82%
1.13
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 80%
Rating distribution from 89 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerClutcherMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (68 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,127 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

59% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 29%
Opening duels won 59%+8 pp · Ø 51% better than 95%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

3.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+10 pp · Ø 38% better than 92%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 53%
Clutch kills per match 3.0+1.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.17 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 47%−2 pp · Ø 49% better than 38%
AWP share of kills 29%+18 pp · Ø 11% better than 96%
K/D 1.17+0.14 · Ø 1.03 better than 85%
Pistol kills per match 3.1

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.0% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.0%+1.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 82%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 73%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 60%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 2 aces in 68 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 68% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 42%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 55%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.12 · Ø 0.29 better than 20%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 88%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.09, Rating +0.18, Win rate +22 pp, ELO +70
= Stayed the same
ADR at 82.1
▼ Got worse
Headshots −10 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.72). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 89 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −48 ELO
35 matches · 37% win rate
In match 1 of the day −23 ELO
26 matches · 35% win rate

jawseazon loses the most ELO on Mirage: −48 ELO, 37% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.08 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 89 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage35
37% better than 8%
0.77 better than 64%
80.7 better than 48%
1.07 better than 63%
59% of 120 duels better than 89%
48% of 27 situations better than 78%
Dust 221
52% better than 55%
0.73 better than 45%
80.4 better than 47%
1.04 better than 53%
53% of 78 duels better than 61%
33% of 15 situations better than 34%
Anubis14
64% -
0.85 -
84.2 -
1.25-
64% of 47 duels -
50% of 12 situations -
Ancient8
25% -
0.85 -
84.5 -
1.21-
54% of 26 duels -
46% of 13 situations -
Cache6
50% -
0.84 -
81.0 -
1.23-
46% of 26 duels -
50% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How jawseazon plays

Across 89 matches jawseazon averages K/R 0.79, ADR 82.1 and a rating of 1.13. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 59%, better than 95% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.1 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 14 matches. In 46 of 89 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (52%), in 18 it was below 0.90. In 68 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.18. jawseazon loses the most ELO on Mirage (−48 ELO, win rate 37%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.09, Rating +0.18, Win rate +22 pp, ELO +70. Got weaker: Headshots −10 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 82.1. Last 30 days: 24 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +25.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.