jajajajaj

PE
251 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does jajajajaj play?

Rating 1.05 (from 32 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 87.7 from 251 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 57% on level 10
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 69%
Rating spread from 32 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 34% good 1.10 to 1.29 6% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 6% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsEntryRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (176 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 73%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp better than 83%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 31%−8 pp better than 14%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 21%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 49%−2 pp better than 40%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp better than 30%
K/D 1.07+0.04 better than 62%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 1 in 251 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.1%+0.8 pp better than 65%
Rounds with 3K 4.6%+0.5 pp better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 47x 4K, 2 aces in 176 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 32%−3 pp better than 31%
Utility damage per round 3.7−0.4 better than 40%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.09 better than 76%
Rounds with a death 73%+2 pp better than 31%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.07, ADR +6.4, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +13 pp, ELO +111
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.73).

Patterns

From the last 251 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −47 ELO
64 matches · 42% wins
On Wednesdays −75 ELO, win rate 35%

jajajajaj loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −47 ELO, 42% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.75 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 46 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 251 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage103
54% better than 58%
0.79 better than 71%
89.0 better than 84%
0.99-
54% of 522 duels better than 64%
27% of 45 situations better than 18%
Dust 264
42% better than 17%
0.77 better than 64%
89.5 better than 86%
0.99-
51% of 351 duels level
34% of 29 situations better than 41%
Ancient38
39% better than 10%
0.79 better than 71%
84.1 better than 63%
1.18-
55% of 182 duels better than 70%
28% of 18 situations better than 27%
Anubis34
53% level
0.78 better than 69%
83.8 better than 64%
1.29-
56% of 165 duels better than 75%
33% of 15 situations better than 40%
Cache9
33% -
0.79 -
91.6 -
-
49% of 41 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Vertigo3
67% -
0.71 -
78.1 -
-
63% of 19 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How jajajajaj plays

Across 251 matches jajajajaj averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 87.7; the rating across the 32 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 87.7. That is better than 84% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 31%. That is better than only 14% of players on level 10. On average 17.1 kills per match, 49% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 54% win rate in 103 matches. In 13 of 32 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 10 it was below 0.90. In 176 matches with detailed stats: 47 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.05. jajajajaj loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−47 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Mirage (+51 ELO, win rate 54%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.07, ADR +6.4, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +13 pp, ELO +111.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.