iskra34

South Korea
On FACEIT since 2019 104 matches tracked
ELO
2,117
Peak across recorded matches: 2,117
Rank SEA ▼ 594 places
#4,443
South Korea #215 in South Korea
30 days · prev. #3,849 · best #3,849
Last updated:

How does iskra34 play?

Rating 1.06 (from 95 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 80.8 from 104 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 62%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 95 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (13 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12% no comparison
Opening duels won 52% no comparison

Clutch

Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38% no comparison
Clutch 1v2 won 40% no comparison
Clutch kills per match 1.2 no comparison

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so clearly above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 54%+5 pp · Ø 49% better than 79%
AWP share of kills 22% no comparison
K/D 1.06+0.03 · Ø 1.03 better than 61%
Pistol kills per match 3.1

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.4% no comparison
3K rounds 6.5% no comparison
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 2x 4K, 0 aces in 13 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 74% of rounds and so clearly above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 23% no comparison
Utility damage per round 3.9 no comparison
Enemies flashed per round 0.40 no comparison
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 23%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether iskra34 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 1 matches from the last 3 months and 103 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.83.

Patterns

From the last 104 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −25 ELO
21 matches · 48% win rate
On Mirage −1 ELO
30 matches · 67% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −1 ELO, win rate 45%

iskra34 loses the most ELO on Ancient: −25 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 47 · Dust 2
  3. Reached level 10 · Nuke
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  5. Highest rating in a match: 2.01 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 104 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage30
67% better than 93%
0.76 better than 62%
79.6 better than 44%
1.04 better than 55%
58% of 112 duels better than 86%
36% of 14 situations better than 43%
Dust 223
39% better than 13%
0.79 better than 72%
85.5 better than 71%
1.04 right on the average
50% of 100 duels better than 41%
9% of 11 situations better than 2%
Ancient21
48% better than 40%
0.82 better than 81%
80.8 better than 47%
1.14 better than 82%
52% of 66 duels better than 53%
30% of 10 situations better than 31%
Anubis9
33% -
0.71 -
71.0 -
0.93-
42% of 36 duels -
80% of 5 situations -
Cache8
75% -
0.89 -
92.6 -
1.21-
67% of 39 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Inferno8
63% -
0.75 -
73.8 -
1.04-
55% of 11 duels -
-
Nuke4
25% -
0.74 -
79.9 -
1.08-
50% of 20 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How iskra34 plays

Across 104 matches iskra34 averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 80.8; the rating across the 95 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 54%, better than 79% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 74%, better than only 23% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 67% win rate in 30 matches. In 38 of 95 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 34 it was below 0.90. In 13 matches with detailed stats: 2 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.14. iskra34 loses the most ELO on Ancient (−25 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (−25 ELO, win rate 58%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 58% win rate, −25 ELO.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.