isee--

Russia
On FACEIT since 2023 200 matches tracked 62 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 45
2,797
30-day peak: 2,878
Rank SEA ▼ 143 places
#368
Russia #15 in Russia
30 days · prev. #225 · best #212
Last updated:

How does isee-- play?

Rating 1.20 (from 154 matches) K/R 0.88 ADR 89.4 from 200 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 90%
1.20
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 79%
Rating distribution from 154 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 34% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 8%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
AWPerEntryMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (119 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 11,965 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 16% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 16%+5 pp · Ø 11% better than 97%
Opening duels won 61%+9 pp · Ø 52% better than 96%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

44% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+6 pp · Ø 38% better than 77%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 58%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 26%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.26 K/D and so well above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 53%+1 pp · Ø 52% better than 59%
AWP share of kills 24%+12 pp · Ø 12% better than 89%
K/D 1.26+0.21 · Ø 1.05 better than 92%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 13 in 200 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.6% of rounds and so well above the average (13.7%).

2K rounds 16.6%+2.9 pp · Ø 13.7% better than 96%
3K rounds 5.3%+1.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 84%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.5 · Ø 2.4 better than 90%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 2 aces in 119 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

3.1 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 32%−2 pp · Ø 34% better than 33%
Utility damage per round 3.1−0.9 · Ø 4.0 better than 24%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.03 · Ø 0.31 better than 61%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp · Ø 71% better than 70%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.07, Win rate +5 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.88, ADR at 91.0
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp, ELO −280

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.92
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.94. Last 3 months: 0.88 (at the start 0.89). Well above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 200 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −60 ELO
34 matches · 59% win rate
On Dust 2 −50 ELO
54 matches · 59% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −17 ELO, win rate 50%
On Sundays −100 ELO, win rate 29%

isee-- loses the most ELO on Ancient: −60 ELO, 59% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 46 · Inferno
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.41 · Inferno
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 200 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage60
62% better than 83%
0.88 better than 92%
89.2 better than 82%
1.20 better than 87%
60% of 260 duels better than 89%
39% of 23 situations better than 52%
Dust 254
59% better than 70%
0.88 better than 92%
92.1 better than 89%
1.19 better than 84%
66% of 192 duels better than 97%
41% of 22 situations better than 57%
Ancient34
59% better than 68%
0.86 better than 89%
86.2 better than 68%
1.15 better than 79%
57% of 157 duels better than 76%
31% of 16 situations better than 30%
Inferno26
58% right on the average
0.85 better than 77%
85.3 better than 52%
1.24 better than 81%
52% of 128 duels better than 34%
53% of 19 situations better than 78%
Nuke12
67% -
0.89 -
88.1 -
1.29-
49% of 45 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Anubis8
38% -
0.95 -
97.7 -
1.20-
59% of 54 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.94 -
99.0 -
1.15-
69% of 13 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How isee-- plays

Across 200 matches isee-- averages K/R 0.88 and ADR 89.4; the rating across the 154 rated matches is 1.20. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 16%, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 3.1, better than only 24% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 19.0 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 67% win rate in 12 matches. In 90 of 154 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (58%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 119 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.33. isee-- loses the most ELO on Ancient (−60 ELO, win rate 59%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+31 ELO, win rate 73%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 73% win rate, +31 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.07, Win rate +5 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp, ELO −280. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.88, ADR at 91.0. Last 30 days: 62 matches, win rate 69%, net ELO +301.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.