inyoureyes

Russia
On FACEIT since 2014 124 matches tracked 23 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 154
2,349
30-day peak: 2,349
Rank EU
#90,710
Russia #25,736 in Russia
Last updated:

How does inyoureyes play?

Rating 1.08 K/R 0.76 ADR 80.5 from 124 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 65%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 124 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (71 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,454 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 16%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 28%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

12% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 46%+7 pp · Ø 39% better than 84%
Clutch 1v2 won 12%−10 pp · Ø 22% better than 4%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 34%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

55% headshots and so clearly above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 55%+5 pp · Ø 50% better than 79%
AWP share of kills 11%−1 pp · Ø 12% better than 57%
K/D 1.11+0.08 · Ø 1.03 better than 70%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 5 in 124 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.4 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 51%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 56%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 57%
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 0 aces in 71 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

28% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 28%−7 pp · Ø 35% better than 9%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 59%
Enemies flashed per round 0.45+0.16 · Ø 0.29 better than 87%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 84%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +25 pp, ELO +695
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 56%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, Rating −0.08, ADR −7.1

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.79). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 124 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −11 ELO
49 matches · 61% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −68 ELO, win rate 48%
On Sundays −68 ELO, win rate 45%

inyoureyes loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −11 ELO, 61% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 43 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  3. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Anubis
  5. Highest rating in a match: 1.80 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 124 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage52
58% better than 73%
0.76 better than 56%
80.5 better than 45%
1.06 better than 57%
53% of 194 duels better than 61%
50% of 44 situations better than 81%
Dust 249
61% better than 81%
0.79 better than 71%
82.7 better than 59%
1.14 better than 79%
58% of 159 duels better than 82%
45% of 40 situations better than 72%
Anubis12
42% -
0.71 -
77.1 -
1.03-
43% of 51 duels -
50% of 10 situations -
Inferno5
40% -
0.68 -
72.2 -
0.96-
50% of 14 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke4
25% -
0.73 -
78.6 -
1.08-
20% of 10 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How inyoureyes plays

Across 124 matches inyoureyes averages K/R 0.76, ADR 80.5 and a rating of 1.08. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 46%, better than 84% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 28%, better than only 9% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 17.2 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 61% win rate in 49 matches. In 58 of 124 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 36 it was below 0.90. In 71 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.16. inyoureyes loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−11 ELO, win rate 61%). Things go best on Mirage (+25 ELO, win rate 58%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +25 pp, ELO +695. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, Rating −0.08, ADR −7.1. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 56%. Last 30 days: 23 matches, win rate 61%, net ELO +51.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.