imperius99

Russia
On FACEIT since 2024 131 matches tracked 71 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 9
2,633
30-day peak: 2,642
Rank EU
#35,109
Russia #9,962 in Russia
Last updated:

How does imperius99 play?

Rating 1.49 K/R 1.06 ADR 114.0 from 131 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99%
1.49
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.47 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 89%
Rating distribution from 131 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 24% strong 1.30 to 1.79 44% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 10% weak 0.75 to 0.89 6% very weak below 0.75 5%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (80 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,625 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 19% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 19%+8 pp · Ø 11% better than 99%
Opening duels won 60%+8 pp · Ø 52% better than 95%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

33% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 49%+9 pp · Ø 40% better than 93%
Clutch 1v2 won 33%+11 pp · Ø 22% better than 97%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.49 K/D and so well above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average
AWP share of kills 9%−3 pp · Ø 12% better than 49%
K/D 1.49+0.44 · Ø 1.05 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Zeus kills1 in 131 matches
Knife kills 3 in 131 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 9.5% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 18.6%+5.1 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 99%
3K rounds 9.5%+5.3 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 99%
MVPs per match 4.0+1.6 · Ø 2.4 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 45x 4K, 7 aces in 80 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

47% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 47%+12 pp · Ø 35% better than 99%
Utility damage per round 7.1+3.0 · Ø 4.1 better than 96%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.07 · Ø 0.30 better than 31%
Deaths per round 71%0 pp · Ø 71% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.07, Rating +0.10, ADR +7.6, ELO +61
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Mar to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

1.07
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 1.09. Last 3 months: 1.09 (at the start 1.02). Well above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 131 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day +41 ELO
39 matches · 44% win rate
On Saturdays ±0 ELO, win rate 26%

imperius99 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: +41 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.97 · Ancient
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 131 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage29
62% better than 85%
1.09 better than 99%
115.1 better than 99%
1.55 better than 99%
61% of 189 duels better than 91%
31% of 16 situations better than 27%
Anubis24
50% better than 40%
1.00 better than 99%
109.0 better than 99%
1.39 better than 98%
55% of 165 duels better than 66%
56% of 9 situations better than 88%
Dust 220
55% better than 59%
1.19 better than 99%
120.0 better than 99%
1.71 better than 99%
62% of 137 duels better than 93%
69% of 16 situations better than 98%
Nuke17
53% better than 45%
1.07 better than 99%
120.9 better than 99%
1.51 better than 99%
64% of 132 duels better than 97%
55% of 11 situations better than 86%
Ancient16
31% better than 3%
1.06 better than 99%
111.4 better than 99%
1.45 better than 99%
63% of 81 duels better than 93%
38% of 8 situations right on the average
Inferno15
60% better than 61%
1.04 better than 99%
115.6 better than 99%
1.44 better than 98%
58% of 89 duels better than 64%
46% of 13 situations better than 66%
Cache7
43% -
0.86 -
95.5 -
1.24-
51% of 39 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Overpass3
33% -
0.88 -
103.9 -
1.13-
77% of 13 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How imperius99 plays

Across 131 matches imperius99 averages K/R 1.06, ADR 114.0 and a rating of 1.49. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.49, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 23.7 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 62% win rate in 29 matches. In 104 of 131 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (79%), in 14 it was below 0.90. In 80 matches with detailed stats: 45 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.53. imperius99 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (+41 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Mirage (+24 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 64% win rate. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.07, Rating +0.10, ADR +7.6, ELO +61. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 71 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO +57.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.