imp---

Germany
On FACEIT since 2015 69 matches tracked 48 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 433
2,576
30-day peak: 2,576
Rank EU
#42,594
Germany #1,031 in Germany
Last updated:

How does imp--- play?

Rating 1.51 (from 68 matches) K/R 1.05 ADR 104.7 from 69 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99%
1.51
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.52 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 91%
Rating distribution from 68 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 28% strong 1.30 to 1.79 46% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 7% weak 0.75 to 0.89 1% very weak below 0.75 7%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (50 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,617 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 20% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 20%+9 pp · Ø 11% better than 99%
Opening duels won 72%+20 pp · Ø 52% better than 99%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.4 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp · Ø 39% better than 21%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+4 pp · Ø 22% better than 77%
Clutch kills per match 2.4+0.8 · Ø 1.6 better than 95%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.64 K/D and so well above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 28%
AWP share of kills 21%+9 pp · Ø 12% better than 85%
K/D 1.64+0.59 · Ø 1.05 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 4.7

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 9.1% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 19.7%+6.1 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 99%
3K rounds 9.1%+4.9 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 99%
MVPs per match 3.7+1.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 3 aces in 50 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 64% of rounds and so well below the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%0 pp · Ø 34% right on the average
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 47%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.03 · Ø 0.30 better than 60%
Deaths per round 64%−7 pp · Ø 71% better than 98%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
Whether imp--- is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 50 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.95
SepOctNov

Patterns

From the last 69 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 3.40 · Cache
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Vertigo

Maps in detail

from the last 69 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 221
81% better than 99%
1.03 better than 99%
103.0 better than 99%
1.51 better than 99%
74% of 124 duels better than 99%
33% of 18 situations better than 37%
Mirage14
71% -
1.03 -
105.8 -
1.48-
65% of 89 duels -
36% of 11 situations -
Cache9
78% -
1.16 -
117.7 -
1.63-
77% of 61 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Inferno8
75% -
1.11 -
111.7 -
1.61-
73% of 30 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Nuke8
63% -
1.15 -
111.1 -
1.63-
63% of 38 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Anubis4
100% -
0.99 -
106.3 -
1.42-
52% of 27 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How imp--- plays

Across 69 matches imp--- averages K/R 1.05 and ADR 104.7; the rating across the 68 rated matches is 1.51. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.51, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 33%, better than only 21% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 22.6 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 81% win rate in 21 matches. In 57 of 68 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (84%), in 6 it was below 0.90. In 50 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 3 aces. Things go best in match 1 of the day (+68 ELO, win rate 81%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 81% win rate, +68 ELO. Last 30 days: 48 matches, win rate 75%, net ELO +150.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.