i-SENSYS

Belarus
On FACEIT since 2019 119 matches tracked 50 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does i-SENSYS play?

Rating 1.05 K/R 0.74 ADR 76.3 from 119 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 119 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (96 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 11,965 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
Opening duels won 48%−4 pp · Ø 52% better than 17%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

28% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 28%−10 pp · Ø 38% better than 6%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−7 pp · Ø 22% better than 11%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so slightly above the average (52%).

Headshot rate 54%+2 pp · Ø 52% better than 65%
AWP share of kills 4%−8 pp · Ø 12% better than 23%
K/D 1.09+0.04 · Ø 1.05 better than 58%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 1 in 119 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.5% of rounds and so well below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 13.2%−0.5 pp · Ø 13.7% better than 36%
3K rounds 2.5%−1.7 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 1%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.4 · Ø 2.4 better than 11%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 1 ace in 96 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

42% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 42%+8 pp · Ø 34% better than 94%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.5 · Ø 4.0 better than 67%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.11 · Ø 0.31 better than 19%
Deaths per round 68%−3 pp · Ø 71% better than 80%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, ELO +392
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, Rating −0.10, ADR −6.6, Win rate −4 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.89. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.77). Slightly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 119 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −24 ELO
20 matches · 55% win rate
On Mirage −6 ELO
30 matches · 67% win rate
On Fridays −2 ELO, win rate 53%

i-SENSYS loses the most ELO on Ancient: −24 ELO, 55% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.90 · Dust 2
  4. Most kills in a match: 36 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 119 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage30
67% better than 93%
0.70 better than 25%
71.8 better than 8%
1.02 better than 38%
48% of 79 duels better than 25%
39% of 31 situations better than 52%
Dust 228
64% better than 85%
0.80 better than 71%
82.2 better than 51%
1.14 better than 74%
47% of 74 duels better than 22%
38% of 16 situations right on the average
Ancient20
55% better than 54%
0.70 better than 23%
72.6 better than 8%
0.96 better than 19%
45% of 71 duels better than 14%
0% of 7 situations better than 1%
Cache11
73% -
0.75 -
78.5 -
1.06-
49% of 45 duels -
20% of 10 situations -
Inferno11
64% -
0.73 -
76.0 -
1.01-
63% of 32 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Anubis9
33% -
0.75 -
74.0 -
1.08-
43% of 37 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Nuke9
56% -
0.75 -
83.5 -
1.05-
50% of 36 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How i-SENSYS plays

Across 119 matches i-SENSYS averages K/R 0.74, ADR 76.3 and a rating of 1.05. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 42%, better than 94% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 2.5%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 73% win rate in 11 matches. In 47 of 119 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 38 it was below 0.90. In 96 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.25. i-SENSYS loses the most ELO on Ancient (−24 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+25 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 70% win rate, −48 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, ELO +392. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, Rating −0.10, ADR −6.6, Win rate −4 pp. Last 30 days: 50 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO −29.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.