himura-

Russia
On FACEIT since 2022 268 matches tracked 80 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 186
3,077
30-day peak: 3,292
Rank EU ▼ 1,400 places
#5,665 #1,775 in RU
30 days · prev. #4,265 · best #4,265
Last updated:

How does himura- play?

Rating 1.09 (from 197 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 77.7 from 268 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 58%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 197 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (197 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,716 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+4 pp · Ø 11% better than 93%
Opening duels won 59%+7 pp · Ø 52% better than 90%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

45% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 80%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 25%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 63%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

34% headshots and so well below the average (53%).

Headshot rate 34%−19 pp · Ø 53% better than 1%
AWP share of kills 47%+35 pp · Ø 12% better than 99%
K/D 1.10+0.05 · Ø 1.05 better than 56%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 9 in 268 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.0% of rounds and so just below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.4%+0.8 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 63%
3K rounds 4.0%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 36%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 · Ø 2.4 right on the average
4Ks and aces 27x 4K, 4 aces in 197 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.6 utility damage per round and so well below the average (3.8).

Utility hit rate 30%−4 pp · Ø 34% better than 23%
Utility damage per round 2.6−1.2 · Ø 3.8 better than 13%
Enemies flashed per round 0.30−0.02 · Ø 0.32 better than 44%
Deaths per round 67%−4 pp · Ø 71% better than 84%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, ADR +4.8
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −8 pp, Win rate −5 pp, ELO −247

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.68). Just above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 268 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −2 ELO
26 matches · 50% win rate
In match 4 of the day +30 ELO
34 matches · 38% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −93 ELO, win rate 45%
On Fridays −56 ELO, win rate 48%

himura- loses the most ELO on Nuke: −2 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.34 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 42 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 268 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage111
55% right on the average
0.75 better than 44%
78.5 better than 31%
1.11 better than 64%
58% of 549 duels better than 79%
43% of 65 situations better than 64%
Dust 269
51% better than 36%
0.72 better than 31%
75.3 better than 17%
1.03 better than 34%
56% of 347 duels better than 69%
44% of 39 situations better than 65%
Anubis40
60% better than 66%
0.76 right on the average
80.3 better than 41%
1.16 better than 79%
59% of 222 duels better than 83%
65% of 23 situations better than 94%
Nuke26
50% better than 24%
0.73 better than 30%
79.7 better than 34%
1.06 better than 42%
55% of 151 duels better than 59%
20% of 10 situations better than 10%
Ancient17
35% better than 4%
0.73 better than 34%
74.0 better than 11%
1.02 better than 34%
64% of 107 duels better than 96%
36% of 11 situations better than 43%
Cache4
50% -
0.64 -
66.4 -
1.00-
48% of 25 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How himura- plays

Across 268 matches himura- averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 77.7; the rating across the 197 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%, better than 93% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 34%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 34% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 60% win rate in 40 matches. In 93 of 197 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 63 it was below 0.90. In 197 matches with detailed stats: 27 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.15. himura- loses the most ELO on Nuke (−2 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Mirage (+124 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, −7 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, ADR +4.8. Got weaker: Headshots −8 pp, Win rate −5 pp, ELO −247. Last 30 days: 80 matches, win rate 45%, net ELO +29.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.