highlander

Norway
On FACEIT since 2015 86 matches tracked 38 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does highlander play?

Rating 1.28 K/R 0.91 ADR 101.2 from 86 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 98%
1.28
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 81%
Rating distribution from 86 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 14% strong 1.30 to 1.79 34% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 8%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (81 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 17% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 17%+6 pp · Ø 11% better than 99%
Opening duels won 60%+9 pp · Ø 51% better than 97%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

30% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp · Ø 39% better than 19%
Clutch 1v2 won 30%+9 pp · Ø 21% better than 92%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 80%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.32 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 44%−5 pp · Ø 49% better than 22%
AWP share of kills 10%−2 pp · Ø 12% better than 54%
K/D 1.32+0.29 · Ø 1.03 better than 98%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 3 in 86 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.1 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 16.0%+2.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 93%
3K rounds 6.1%+2.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 97%
MVPs per match 3.1+0.8 · Ø 2.3 better than 97%
4Ks and aces 30x 4K, 4 aces in 81 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

8.8 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 44%+9 pp · Ø 35% better than 94%
Utility damage per round 8.8+4.5 · Ø 4.3 better than 99%
Enemies flashed per round 0.58+0.29 · Ø 0.29 better than 97%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 82%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +153, Clutch 1v1 +19 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 99.8
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Rating −0.11, Win rate −13 pp, First kills −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.85
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months: 0.88 (at the start 0.92). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 86 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 37 · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.27 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 86 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Nuke22
41% better than 13%
0.86 better than 86%
99.9 better than 98%
1.22 better than 88%
57% of 142 duels better than 74%
31% of 16 situations better than 33%
Ancient21
67% better than 91%
1.00 better than 99%
107.7 better than 99%
1.39 better than 99%
64% of 100 duels better than 97%
45% of 22 situations better than 73%
Inferno20
75% better than 98%
0.91 better than 95%
99.0 better than 96%
1.35 better than 99%
67% of 133 duels better than 97%
43% of 21 situations better than 65%
Cache9
56% -
0.88 -
101.9 -
1.19-
66% of 59 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Anubis8
75% -
0.80 -
96.3 -
1.09-
54% of 52 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Dust 26
50% -
0.92 -
97.5 -
1.32-
37% of 35 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How highlander plays

Across 86 matches highlander averages K/R 0.91, ADR 101.2 and a rating of 1.28. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 101.2, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 32%, better than only 19% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 20.4 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 75% win rate in 20 matches. In 54 of 86 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (63%), in 16 it was below 0.90. In 81 matches with detailed stats: 30 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.35. Things go best on Inferno (+23 ELO, win rate 75%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 67% win rate. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +153, Clutch 1v1 +19 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Rating −0.11, Win rate −13 pp, First kills −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 99.8. Last 30 days: 38 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +23.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.