herkpro

LT
On FACEIT since 2023 261 matches tracked 67 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does herkpro play?

Rating 0.98 K/R 0.69 ADR 73.8 from 261 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 22%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 58%
Rating distribution from 261 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 26%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (182 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,339 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 26%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%+1 pp · Ø 38% better than 52%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%+1 pp · Ø 20% better than 46%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.98 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 26%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 65%
K/D 0.98−0.05 · Ø 1.03 better than 24%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 4 in 261 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.8% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.8%−0.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 27%
3K rounds 3.9%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 36%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 30%
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 3 aces in 182 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.08 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 26%−9 pp · Ø 35% better than 5%
Utility damage per round 2.4−1.7 · Ø 4.1 better than 8%
Enemies flashed per round 0.08−0.23 · Ø 0.31 better than 2%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 53%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +7 pp, ELO +76
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.99, ADR at 74.4
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.67). Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 261 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −90 ELO
69 matches · 49% win rate
On Mirage −74 ELO
81 matches · 47% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −61 ELO, win rate 37%
On Saturdays −61 ELO, win rate 33%

herkpro loses the most ELO on Ancient: −90 ELO, 49% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Nuke
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.04 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 261 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage81
47% better than 30%
0.64 better than 8%
68.9 better than 4%
0.92 better than 12%
43% of 329 duels better than 9%
47% of 34 situations better than 75%
Ancient69
49% better than 34%
0.68 better than 16%
73.5 better than 12%
0.96 better than 21%
53% of 327 duels better than 56%
28% of 40 situations better than 25%
Anubis40
55% better than 54%
0.76 better than 55%
78.9 better than 35%
1.10 better than 68%
54% of 157 duels better than 61%
52% of 29 situations better than 82%
Nuke35
49% better than 27%
0.75 better than 46%
78.0 better than 31%
1.05 right on the average
55% of 132 duels better than 67%
56% of 25 situations better than 86%
Inferno22
64% better than 76%
0.76 right on the average
78.1 better than 22%
1.09 right on the average
50% of 92 duels better than 32%
38% of 21 situations better than 45%
Dust 28
13% -
0.69 -
78.4 -
0.91-
56% of 41 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Cache5
0% -
0.47 -
55.9 -
0.56-
25% of 20 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How herkpro plays

Across 261 matches herkpro averages K/R 0.69, ADR 73.8 and a rating of 0.98. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 26%, better than only 5% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 64% win rate in 22 matches. In 92 of 261 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 110 it was below 0.90. In 182 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.05. herkpro loses the most ELO on Ancient (−90 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Inferno (+73 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, −133 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +7 pp, ELO +76. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.99, ADR at 74.4. Last 30 days: 67 matches, win rate 60%, net ELO +245.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.