hatez-

Sweden
On FACEIT since 2018 417 matches tracked 79 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 222
2,997
30-day peak: 3,038
Rank EU ▲ 372 places
#9,013
Sweden #249 in Sweden
30 days · prev. #9,385 · best #7,125
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 54m

How does hatez- play?

Rating 1.18 K/R 0.80 ADR 82.9 from 417 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 87%
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 78%
Rating distribution from 417 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 32% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (330 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 11,847 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

58% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
Opening duels won 58%+6 pp · Ø 52% better than 88%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.8 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+2 pp · Ø 40% better than 67%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+5 pp · Ø 22% better than 82%
Clutch kills per match 2.8+1.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.26 K/D and so well above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 40%
AWP share of kills 14%+2 pp · Ø 12% better than 68%
K/D 1.26+0.21 · Ø 1.05 better than 92%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 11 in 417 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.3% of rounds and so well above the average (4.3%).

2K rounds 14.5%+1.0 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 68%
3K rounds 5.3%+1.0 pp · Ø 4.3% better than 84%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 79%
4Ks and aces 66x 4K, 7 aces in 330 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 63% of rounds and so well below the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 35%+1 pp · Ø 34% better than 57%
Utility damage per round 6.1+2.1 · Ø 4.0 better than 92%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.01 · Ø 0.31 better than 56%
Deaths per round 63%−8 pp · Ø 71% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.05, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +477
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.81, ADR at 83.9
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.78). Clearly above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 417 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −125 ELO
48 matches · 46% win rate
On Nuke −63 ELO
22 matches · 45% win rate
On Saturdays −75 ELO, win rate 47%

hatez- loses the most ELO on Ancient: −125 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 50 · Dust 2
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.36 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 417 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage124
52% better than 43%
0.76 right on the average
80.2 better than 41%
1.13 better than 73%
56% of 342 duels better than 73%
36% of 114 situations better than 41%
Dust 2100
53% better than 48%
0.88 better than 92%
90.5 better than 85%
1.29 better than 95%
62% of 366 duels better than 92%
45% of 110 situations better than 69%
Ancient48
46% better than 23%
0.75 better than 47%
77.6 better than 25%
1.10 better than 65%
64% of 108 duels better than 96%
44% of 52 situations better than 66%
Inferno47
51% better than 28%
0.80 better than 57%
84.6 better than 48%
1.18 better than 67%
56% of 132 duels better than 56%
29% of 41 situations better than 25%
Cache39
67% better than 80%
0.85 better than 76%
86.3 better than 57%
1.26 better than 86%
60% of 120 duels better than 80%
37% of 35 situations better than 43%
Anubis37
46% better than 23%
0.74 better than 45%
78.8 better than 34%
1.11 better than 68%
55% of 97 duels better than 65%
43% of 30 situations better than 61%
Nuke22
45% better than 16%
0.70 better than 21%
72.4 better than 8%
1.02 better than 30%
54% of 71 duels better than 54%
43% of 21 situations better than 60%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How hatez- plays

Across 417 matches hatez- averages K/R 0.80, ADR 82.9 and a rating of 1.18. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 63% (lower is better), better than 99% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 17.4 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 67% win rate in 39 matches. In 232 of 417 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (56%), in 90 it was below 0.90. In 330 matches with detailed stats: 66 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.20. hatez- loses the most ELO on Ancient (−125 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Cache (+100 ELO, win rate 67%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.05, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +477. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.81, ADR at 83.9. Last 30 days: 79 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +76.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.