hIKAMURAAAA

Argentina
On FACEIT since 2019 238 matches tracked 58 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does hIKAMURAAAA play?

Rating 1.05 (from 226 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 82.9 from 238 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 71%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 226 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 8 average.
Entry
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (148 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,295 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 78%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−5 pp · Ø 38% better than 25%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−4 pp · Ø 22% better than 30%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.03 K/D and so just above the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 46%−2 pp · Ø 48% better than 47%
AWP share of kills 17%+6 pp · Ø 11% better than 79%
K/D 1.03+0.02 · Ø 1.01 better than 63%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 18 in 238 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.7%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 66%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.9 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 87%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 91%
4Ks and aces 29x 4K, 5 aces in 148 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

7.0 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 61%
Utility damage per round 7.0+2.9 · Ø 4.1 better than 94%
Enemies flashed per round 0.46+0.18 · Ø 0.28 better than 88%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 30%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +16 pp, ELO +227
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 83.7, Headshots at 45%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.77). Just above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 238 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −52 ELO
48 matches · 48% win rate
On Nuke −24 ELO
32 matches · 63% win rate
On Tuesdays +3 ELO, win rate 37%

hIKAMURAAAA loses the most ELO on Mirage: −52 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.51 · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 41 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 238 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 275
44% better than 27%
0.74 better than 57%
81.4 better than 59%
1.00 better than 48%
51% of 375 duels right on the average
36% of 28 situations better than 45%
Mirage48
48% better than 39%
0.78 better than 75%
84.8 better than 77%
1.08 better than 75%
52% of 257 duels better than 57%
33% of 24 situations better than 37%
Inferno43
49% better than 37%
0.76 better than 72%
83.8 better than 71%
1.06 better than 68%
52% of 203 duels better than 57%
42% of 24 situations better than 59%
Nuke32
63% better than 77%
0.80 better than 73%
86.4 better than 72%
1.13 better than 74%
51% of 155 duels better than 43%
41% of 17 situations better than 55%
Ancient21
62% better than 86%
0.77 better than 72%
81.1 better than 52%
1.05 better than 70%
40% of 103 duels better than 9%
42% of 12 situations better than 58%
Anubis13
31% -
0.71 -
74.6 -
0.97-
38% of 55 duels -
13% of 8 situations -
Cache5
20% -
0.81 -
90.1 -
1.08-
64% of 22 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How hIKAMURAAAA plays

Across 238 matches hIKAMURAAAA averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 82.9; the rating across the 226 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.0, better than 94% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 33%, better than only 25% of level 8 players. Averages 16.8 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 63% win rate in 32 matches. In 96 of 226 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 81 it was below 0.90. In 148 matches with detailed stats: 29 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.17. hIKAMURAAAA loses the most ELO on Mirage (−52 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Inferno (+53 ELO, win rate 49%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 55% win rate, −10 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +16 pp, ELO +227. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 83.7, Headshots at 45%. Last 30 days: 58 matches, win rate 66%, net ELO +18.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.