gryczanyy

Poland
On FACEIT since 2021 110 matches tracked 24 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does gryczanyy play?

Rating 1.11 K/R 0.78 ADR 82.4 from 105 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 78%
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 105 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (70 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

60% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 61%
Opening duels won 60%+10 pp · Ø 50% better than 96%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.5 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 68%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+3 pp · Ø 20% better than 62%
Clutch kills per match 2.5+0.8 · Ø 1.7 better than 97%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.16 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 54%+4 pp · Ø 50% better than 73%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 12%
K/D 1.16+0.16 · Ø 1.00 better than 86%
Pistol kills per match 2.8

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.5% of rounds and so well above the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 15.5%+2.4 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 89%
3K rounds 5.1%+1.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 84%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 58%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 4 aces in 70 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.66 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 25%−10 pp · Ø 35% better than 3%
Utility damage per round 4.6+0.5 · Ø 4.1 better than 63%
Enemies flashed per round 0.66+0.36 · Ø 0.30 better than 99%
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp · Ø 72% better than 92%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.15, Rating +0.24, ADR +11.9, ELO +166
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −4 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.67). Clearly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 105 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day +1 ELO
27 matches · 52% win rate

gryczanyy loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: +1 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 40 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.61 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 105 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient34
68% better than 94%
0.80 better than 75%
85.0 better than 68%
1.15 better than 83%
58% of 118 duels better than 83%
20% of 35 situations better than 11%
Mirage28
50% better than 43%
0.80 better than 76%
86.7 better than 78%
1.15 better than 82%
60% of 102 duels better than 91%
45% of 22 situations better than 68%
Nuke13
62% -
0.82 -
81.8 -
1.21-
57% of 47 duels -
58% of 12 situations -
Inferno11
55% -
0.68 -
72.5 -
1.03-
55% of 40 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Dust 28
50% -
0.65 -
71.3 -
0.83-
50% of 20 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Cache6
67% -
0.79 -
82.4 -
1.13-
64% of 22 duels -
63% of 8 situations -
Anubis4
25% -
0.71 -
80.1 -
0.95-
75% of 16 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How gryczanyy plays

Across 105 matches gryczanyy averages K/R 0.78, ADR 82.4 and a rating of 1.11. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 60%, better than 96% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 25%, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 68% win rate in 34 matches. In 47 of 105 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 39 it was below 0.90. In 70 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.23. gryczanyy loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (+1 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Mirage (+54 ELO, win rate 50%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.15, Rating +0.24, ADR +11.9, ELO +166. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −4 pp. Last 30 days: 24 matches, win rate 42%, net ELO +53.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.