gris

Germany
On FACEIT since 2021 359 matches tracked 79 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 120
2,641
30-day peak: 2,643
Rank SA ▲ 84 places
#718
Germany #5 in Germany
30 days · prev. #802 · best #717
Last updated:

How does gris play?

Rating 1.29 (from 300 matches) K/R 0.88 ADR 92.6 from 359 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 97%
1.29
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 80%
Rating distribution from 351 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 11% strong 1.30 to 1.79 32% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 7%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (297 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,562 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

62% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 83%
Opening duels won 62%+10 pp · Ø 52% better than 98%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+2 pp · Ø 38% better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+6 pp · Ø 22% better than 86%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.5 · Ø 1.6 better than 87%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

36% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 36%−15 pp · Ø 51% better than 1%
AWP share of kills 30%+18 pp · Ø 12% better than 96%
K/D 1.33+0.29 · Ø 1.04 better than 97%
Pistol kills per match 2.6 from the last 351
Knife kills 1 in 351 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.9% of rounds and so well above the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 16.9%+3.4 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 97%
3K rounds 5.8%+1.6 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 92%
MVPs per match 3.0+0.6 · Ø 2.4 better than 93%
4Ks and aces 87x 4K, 14 aces in 297 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.07 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 28%−7 pp · Ø 35% better than 10%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.7 · Ø 4.1 better than 32%
Enemies flashed per round 0.07−0.23 · Ø 0.30 better than 1%
Deaths per round 66%−5 pp · Ø 71% better than 95%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.09, Rating +0.09, ADR +5.8, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +161
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.99
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.99. Last 3 months: 0.92 (at the start 0.83). Well above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 351 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −108 ELO
58 matches · 41% win rate
In match 4 of the day −100 ELO
45 matches · 40% win rate
On Tuesdays −3 ELO, win rate 40%

gris loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −108 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 55 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Vertigo
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.53 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 351 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage153
50% better than 39%
0.90 better than 94%
93.8 better than 92%
1.27 better than 94%
62% of 709 duels better than 94%
40% of 126 situations better than 57%
Dust 288
56% better than 64%
0.88 better than 93%
91.9 better than 89%
1.27 better than 94%
64% of 447 duels better than 95%
30% of 63 situations better than 26%
Nuke35
51% better than 35%
0.88 better than 91%
91.8 better than 87%
1.25 better than 91%
59% of 140 duels better than 84%
50% of 46 situations better than 79%
Anubis31
48% better than 31%
0.84 better than 85%
91.4 better than 90%
1.17 better than 83%
56% of 146 duels better than 71%
36% of 28 situations better than 46%
Ancient16
50% better than 39%
0.86 better than 88%
90.4 better than 83%
1.25 better than 93%
54% of 67 duels better than 63%
46% of 13 situations better than 73%
Vertigo10
50% -
1.03 -
101.1 -
1.44-
70% of 50 duels -
41% of 17 situations -
Cache9
44% -
0.82 -
89.4 -
1.18-
55% of 53 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Inferno9
44% -
0.83 -
88.0 -
1.28-
53% of 45 duels -
14% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How gris plays

Across 359 matches gris averages K/R 0.88 and ADR 92.6; the rating across the 300 rated matches is 1.29. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 62%, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 36%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 19.3 kills per match with 36% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 56% win rate in 88 matches. In 212 of 351 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (60%), in 70 it was below 0.90. In 297 matches with detailed stats: 87 4Ks and 14 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.43. gris loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−108 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+169 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +169 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.09, Rating +0.09, ADR +5.8, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +161. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp. Last 30 days: 79 matches, win rate 61%, net ELO +185.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.