gokushibo

South Korea
On FACEIT since 2016 114 matches tracked 41 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 50
2,374
30-day peak: 2,374
Rank EU
#83,429
South Korea #1,288 in South Korea
Last updated:

How does gokushibo play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.67 ADR 69.6 from 114 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 17%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 54%
Rating distribution from 114 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 28%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (92 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,411 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 7%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp · Ø 51% better than 11%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

48% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+9 pp · Ø 39% better than 91%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 26%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 86%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.97 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average
AWP share of kills 19%+7 pp · Ø 12% better than 82%
K/D 0.97−0.06 · Ø 1.03 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 11 in 114 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.9 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.1%−1.4 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 14%
3K rounds 3.0%−1.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 8%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 7%
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 2 aces in 92 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

28% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 28%−7 pp · Ø 35% better than 10%
Utility damage per round 2.9−1.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 19%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.04 · Ø 0.29 better than 64%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +117
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.68, Rating at 0.96, ADR at 68.9, Headshots at 49%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −4 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.67). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 114 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −25 ELO
50 matches · 42% win rate
On Sundays ±0 ELO, win rate 45%

gokushibo loses the most ELO on Mirage: −25 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 41 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  4. Highest rating in a match: 1.92 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 114 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage50
42% better than 16%
0.67 better than 15%
70.3 better than 6%
0.95 better than 20%
48% of 171 duels better than 29%
50% of 32 situations better than 82%
Dust 223
65% better than 91%
0.69 better than 23%
70.3 better than 6%
1.00 better than 33%
54% of 71 duels better than 63%
47% of 17 situations better than 75%
Ancient13
31% -
0.53 -
58.1 -
0.76-
22% of 50 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Anubis12
58% -
0.72 -
76.4 -
1.00-
43% of 44 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Inferno6
67% -
0.74 -
68.8 -
1.09-
41% of 17 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Cache5
80% -
0.73 -
71.5 -
1.05-
52% of 21 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Nuke5
60% -
0.76 -
73.5 -
1.05-
59% of 27 duels -
43% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How gokushibo plays

Across 114 matches gokushibo averages K/R 0.67, ADR 69.6 and a rating of 0.96. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 48%, better than 91% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 69.6, better than only 2% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 14.8 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 65% win rate in 23 matches. In 34 of 114 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (30%), in 53 it was below 0.90. In 92 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.04. gokushibo loses the most ELO on Mirage (−25 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+75 ELO, win rate 65%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +117. Got weaker: Win rate −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.68, Rating at 0.96, ADR at 68.9, Headshots at 49%. Last 30 days: 41 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO −56.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.