ghoulvex

Russia
On FACEIT since 2018 582 matches tracked 250 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 86
3,185
30-day peak: 3,275
Rank EU ▼ 2,207 places
#4,358
Russia #1,231 in Russia
30 days · prev. #2,151 · best #2,151
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 57m

How does ghoulvex play?

Rating 1.03 (from 493 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 82.1 from 582 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 35%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.44 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 109 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 26%
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most
3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,480 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 69%
Opening duels won 53%+1 pp · Ø 52% better than 53%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.5 clutch kills per match and so clearly below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%−1 pp · Ø 40% better than 49%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 58%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 40%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.02 K/D and so just below the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 52%−1 pp · Ø 53% better than 45%
AWP share of kills 21%+9 pp · Ø 12% better than 83%
K/D 1.02−0.03 · Ø 1.05 better than 29%
Pistol kills per match 3.4 from the last 109
Knife kills 1 in 109 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.0% of rounds and so just above the average (13.6%).

2K rounds 14.0%+0.4 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 54%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 50%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 · Ø 2.4 right on the average
4Ks and aces 114x 4K, 8 aces in 582 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 74% of rounds and so clearly above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%0 pp · Ø 34% right on the average
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.6 · Ø 3.9 better than 32%
Enemies flashed per round 0.24−0.08 · Ø 0.32 better than 25%
Deaths per round 74%+3 pp · Ø 71% better than 11%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
Whether ghoulvex is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 570 matches from the last 3 months and 12 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
AugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.78.

Patterns

From the last 109 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −11 ELO
45 matches · 53% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −35 ELO, win rate 41%

ghoulvex loses the most ELO on Mirage: −11 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 57 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.57 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 109 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage45
53% better than 42%
0.75 better than 45%
81.5 better than 46%
1.02 better than 35%
55% of 233 duels better than 65%
35% of 17 situations better than 38%
Dust 232
56% better than 54%
0.81 better than 73%
88.2 better than 77%
1.12 better than 64%
57% of 194 duels better than 72%
17% of 6 situations better than 6%
Ancient16
50% better than 32%
0.76 right on the average
82.2 right on the average
1.02 better than 36%
39% of 76 duels better than 2%
44% of 9 situations better than 66%
Nuke7
43% -
0.68 -
77.4 -
0.95-
44% of 41 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Anubis4
50% -
0.99 -
103.4 -
1.36-
64% of 25 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache4
75% -
0.93 -
103.4 -
1.35-
78% of 23 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ghoulvex plays

Across 582 matches ghoulvex averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 82.1; the rating across the 493 rated matches is 1.03. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 74%, better than only 11% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 56% win rate in 32 matches. In 52 of 109 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 38 it was below 0.90. In 582 matches with detailed stats: 114 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.06. ghoulvex loses the most ELO on Mirage (−11 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+58 ELO, win rate 56%). Last 30 days: 250 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +164.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.