funeral-

Belarus
On FACEIT since 2020 85 matches tracked 40 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does funeral- play?

Rating 1.14 K/R 0.82 ADR 89.5 from 85 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 83%
1.14
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 74%
Rating distribution from 85 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
EntryDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (71 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,420 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

60% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+4 pp · Ø 11% better than 95%
Opening duels won 60%+9 pp · Ø 51% better than 96%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

43% of 1v1s won and so slightly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp · Ø 39% better than 74%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%−1 pp · Ø 22% better than 46%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 36%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.17 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 68%
AWP share of kills 17%+5 pp · Ø 12% better than 79%
K/D 1.17+0.13 · Ø 1.04 better than 85%
Pistol kills per match 4.4

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.2% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 15.2%+1.7 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 85%
3K rounds 5.0%+0.8 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 80%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 · Ø 2.4 right on the average
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 3 aces in 71 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

31% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 22%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 42%
Enemies flashed per round 0.300.00 · Ø 0.30 right on the average
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 66%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Rating +0.08, Win rate +13 pp, ELO +147
= Stayed the same
ADR at 90.1
▼ Got worse
Headshots −7 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.79). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 85 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Saturdays ±0 ELO, win rate 36%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.67 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 85 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 234
56% better than 66%
0.81 better than 79%
87.3 better than 78%
1.14 better than 80%
59% of 195 duels better than 87%
42% of 19 situations better than 61%
Mirage25
48% better than 34%
0.87 better than 92%
95.0 better than 95%
1.17 better than 86%
65% of 140 duels better than 98%
38% of 16 situations right on the average
Anubis11
55% -
0.73 -
84.5 -
1.03-
60% of 50 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Ancient6
67% -
0.83 -
79.9 -
1.20-
70% of 23 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.83 -
98.6 -
1.10-
67% of 30 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Inferno4
50% -
0.86 -
92.2 -
1.29-
38% of 21 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How funeral- plays

Across 85 matches funeral- averages K/R 0.82, ADR 89.5 and a rating of 1.14. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 60%, better than 96% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 31%, better than only 22% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 18.3 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 56% win rate in 34 matches. In 42 of 85 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 22 it was below 0.90. In 71 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.20. Things go best on Dust 2 (+21 ELO, win rate 56%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Rating +0.08, Win rate +13 pp, ELO +147. Got weaker: Headshots −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 90.1. Last 30 days: 40 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.