fl0wm0tion

Brazil
28 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does fl0wm0tion play?

Rating 1.01 K/R 0.74 ADR 80.6 from 28 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 28 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most
Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so just below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 49%−1 pp · Ø 50% better than 39%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

0.8 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 50%+12 pp · Ø 38% better than 95%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%−1 pp · Ø 22% better than 51%
Clutch kills per match 0.8−0.9 · Ø 1.7 better than 1%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so well above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 53%+6 pp · Ø 47% better than 82%
AWP share of kills 2%−8 pp · Ø 10% better than 13%
K/D 1.010.00 · Ø 1.01 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.7

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.0% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 15.0%+1.8 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 89%
3K rounds 4.1%+0.2 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 61%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 36%
4Ks and aces 2x 4K, 0 aces in 28 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.5 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.8 · Ø 4.3 better than 11%
Enemies flashed per round 0.44+0.16 · Ø 0.28 better than 87%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
Whether fl0wm0tion is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 28 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
AugSepOct

Patterns

Soon this shows where fl0wm0tion loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Mirage with 10 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 28 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.71 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 28 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage10
50% -
0.71 -
76.8 -
0.98-
39% of 41 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Dust 27
86% -
0.80 -
86.1 -
1.10-
58% of 24 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Ancient6
33% -
0.75 -
75.9 -
1.02-
45% of 22 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Anubis3
33% -
0.68 -
87.3 -
0.90-
59% of 17 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How fl0wm0tion plays

Across 28 matches fl0wm0tion averages K/R 0.74, ADR 80.6 and a rating of 1.01. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 50%, better than 95% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.5, better than only 11% of level 8 players. Averages 15.4 kills per match with 53% headshots. In 12 of 28 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 9 it was below 0.90. In 28 matches with detailed stats: 2 4Ks and 0 aces.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.