filu14

Poland
78 matches tracked 36 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does filu14 play?

Rating 0.93 K/R 0.69 ADR 78.4 from 78 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 15% on level 9
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 51%
Rating distribution from 78 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 32%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Compared with 1,682 players on level 9, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

filu14 wins 48 of 100 opening duels. 3 percentage points below the level 9 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 31%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp better than 26%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

filu14 wins 11 of 100 1v2s. 10 percentage points below the level 9 average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+4 pp better than 70%
Clutch 1v2 won 11%−10 pp better than 4%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.93 kills per death. 0.08 below the level 9 average (1.01).

Headshot rate 46%−2 pp better than 35%
AWP share of kills 3%−7 pp better than 19%
K/D 0.93−0.08 better than 19%
Pistol kills per match 2.9

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

filu14 gets exactly 3 kills in 2.6 of 100 rounds. 1.4 percentage points below the level 9 average (4.0%).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.4 pp better than 56%
3K rounds 2.6%−1.4 pp better than 3%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.3 better than 11%
4Ks and aces 9x 4K, 0 aces in 78 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

42 of 100 nades by filu14 deal damage or blind an enemy. 7 percentage points above the level 9 average (35%).

Utility hit rate 42%+7 pp better than 90%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.0 better than 79%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.02 better than 44%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp better than 18%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
Whether filu14 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 78 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
AugSepOct

Patterns

From the last 78 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.79 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 78 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage17
76% better than 99%
0.80 better than 81%
83.8 better than 70%
1.10 better than 78%
56% of 79 duels better than 81%
50% of 4 situations better than 82%
Dust 215
40% better than 15%
0.62 better than 5%
72.2 better than 12%
0.84 better than 3%
31% of 51 duels better than 1%
63% of 8 situations better than 95%
Ancient14
50% -
0.68 -
77.4 -
0.91-
39% of 54 duels -
50% of 12 situations -
Anubis12
42% -
0.67 -
79.9 -
0.88-
47% of 47 duels -
44% of 9 situations -
Inferno8
50% -
0.62 -
74.8 -
0.82-
47% of 43 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Nuke6
17% -
0.68 -
75.9 -
0.83-
63% of 27 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache5
40% -
0.82 -
87.9 -
1.11-
54% of 28 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How filu14 plays

Across 78 matches filu14 averages K/R 0.69, ADR 78.4 and a rating of 0.93. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 42%, better than 90% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 2.6%, better than only 3% of level 9 players. Averages 15.2 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 76% win rate in 17 matches. In 19 of 78 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (24%), in 38 it was below 0.90. In 78 matches with detailed stats: 9 4Ks and 0 aces. Things go best in match 1 of the day (+5 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +5 ELO. Last 30 days: 36 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO −18.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.