fake2k-

Belarus
On FACEIT since 2016 72 matches tracked 43 matches in 30 days
ELO
2,318
Rank EU
#99,057
Belarus #2,402 in Belarus
Last updated:

How does fake2k- play?

Rating 1.33 (from 51 matches) K/R 0.90 ADR 94.0 from 72 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99%
1.33
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 94%
Rating distribution from 51 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 12% strong 1.30 to 1.79 41% good 1.10 to 1.29 27% normal 0.90 to 1.09 14% weak 0.75 to 0.89 0% very weak below 0.75 6%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcherDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (51 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,411 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp · Ø 51% better than 82%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

54% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 54%+15 pp · Ø 39% better than 98%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp · Ø 21% better than 16%
Clutch kills per match 2.6+0.9 · Ø 1.7 better than 97%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.32 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average
AWP share of kills 10%−2 pp · Ø 12% better than 54%
K/D 1.32+0.29 · Ø 1.03 better than 97%
Pistol kills per match 3.2

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 6.7% of rounds and so well above the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 16.6%+3.1 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 96%
3K rounds 6.7%+2.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 98%
MVPs per match 3.1+0.8 · Ø 2.3 better than 97%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 1 ace in 51 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.11 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 18%
Utility damage per round 2.6−1.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 12%
Enemies flashed per round 0.11−0.18 · Ø 0.29 better than 5%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 86%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +11 pp, ELO +164
= Stayed the same
ADR at 94.9
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Oct 2026 compared with May to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.92
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months: 0.92 (at the start 0.86). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 72 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.15 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 43 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 72 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 221
52% right on the average
0.95 better than 98%
97.6 better than 97%
1.37 better than 99%
56% of 71 duels better than 73%
53% of 17 situations better than 86%
Mirage21
71% better than 98%
0.86 better than 91%
92.7 better than 92%
1.28 better than 96%
62% of 55 duels better than 95%
50% of 18 situations better than 82%
Anubis10
60% -
0.90 -
94.9 -
1.36-
51% of 37 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Inferno8
63% -
1.00 -
99.5 -
1.27-
64% of 14 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Cache4
75% -
0.97 -
93.8 -
1.50-
57% of 7 duels -
100% of 5 situations -
Nuke4
50% -
0.70 -
75.0 -
1.24-
50% of 4 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Ancient3
33% -
0.89 -
90.2 -
1.34-
43% of 14 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How fake2k- plays

Across 72 matches fake2k- averages K/R 0.90 and ADR 94.0; the rating across the 51 rated matches is 1.33. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.33, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.6, better than only 12% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 20.4 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 71% win rate in 21 matches. In 41 of 51 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (80%), in 3 it was below 0.90. In 51 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.33. Things go best in match 1 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 70%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 70% win rate. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +11 pp, ELO +164. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 94.9. Last 30 days: 43 matches, win rate 60%, net ELO +14.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.