errant21

Morocco
On FACEIT since 2025 75 matches tracked 54 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does errant21 play?

Rating 1.06 K/R 0.78 ADR 86.9 from 75 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 59%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.44 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 75 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 13% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (59 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,375 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 16% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 16%+5 pp · Ø 11% better than 98%
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp · Ø 51% better than 91%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

31% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 47%+8 pp · Ø 39% better than 88%
Clutch 1v2 won 31%+10 pp · Ø 21% better than 93%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 25%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

49% headshots and so just below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 49%−1 pp · Ø 50% better than 44%
AWP share of kills 8%−4 pp · Ø 12% better than 45%
K/D 1.040.00 · Ø 1.04 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 3 in 75 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.6%+1.1 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 76%
3K rounds 4.8%+0.6 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 75%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 23%
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 2 aces in 59 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.10 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 58%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 18%
Enemies flashed per round 0.10−0.20 · Ø 0.30 better than 4%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 11%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.05, ADR +7.1, Win rate +13 pp, ELO +411
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.79, Headshots at 48%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Oct to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.76). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 75 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day +22 ELO
33 matches · 52% win rate

errant21 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: +22 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage
  2. Reached level 10 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Inferno
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.45 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 75 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage29
48% better than 35%
0.78 better than 68%
87.4 better than 80%
1.03 better than 48%
55% of 159 duels better than 71%
45% of 11 situations better than 72%
Ancient20
55% better than 59%
0.82 better than 80%
86.7 better than 73%
1.13 better than 77%
52% of 118 duels right on the average
46% of 13 situations better than 70%
Anubis13
77% -
0.75 -
85.7 -
1.03-
63% of 95 duels -
67% of 6 situations -
Dust 27
57% -
0.80 -
92.0 -
1.10-
63% of 38 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Nuke3
67% -
0.66 -
76.8 -
0.88-
54% of 13 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How errant21 plays

Across 75 matches errant21 averages K/R 0.78, ADR 86.9 and a rating of 1.06. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 16%, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 75%, better than only 11% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 77% win rate in 13 matches. In 34 of 75 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 59 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.09. errant21 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (+22 ELO, win rate 52%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.05, ADR +7.1, Win rate +13 pp, ELO +411. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.79, Headshots at 48%. Last 30 days: 54 matches, win rate 61%, net ELO −57.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.