ejllbi

Portugal
On FACEIT since 2019 232 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does ejllbi play?

Rating 1.03 (from 231 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 80.8 from 232 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 38%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 231 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (168 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 11,900 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 71%
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

25% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 44%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp · Ø 22% better than 71%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.02 K/D and so just below the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 53%+1 pp · Ø 52% better than 59%
AWP share of kills 9%−3 pp · Ø 12% better than 49%
K/D 1.02−0.02 · Ø 1.04 better than 33%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 3 in 232 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.5% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 14.5%+1.0 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 68%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 60%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 61%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 1 ace in 168 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.54 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.31).

Utility hit rate 36%+2 pp · Ø 34% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.3 · Ø 4.0 better than 62%
Enemies flashed per round 0.54+0.23 · Ø 0.31 better than 95%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp · Ø 71% better than 21%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Rating +0.07, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +157
= Stayed the same
ADR at 81.4, Headshots at 53%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.73). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 232 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −186 ELO
65 matches · 52% win rate
In match 4 of the day −142 ELO
29 matches · 45% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −240 ELO, win rate 45%
On Mondays −222 ELO, win rate 37%

ejllbi loses the most ELO on Mirage: −186 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 43 · Inferno
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.99 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 232 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 270
51% better than 41%
0.77 better than 58%
81.8 better than 50%
1.05 better than 46%
53% of 331 duels better than 55%
38% of 39 situations right on the average
Mirage65
52% better than 43%
0.78 better than 62%
83.6 better than 59%
1.08 better than 59%
51% of 345 duels better than 42%
36% of 28 situations better than 41%
Ancient35
57% better than 62%
0.79 better than 66%
82.2 better than 49%
1.11 better than 68%
50% of 173 duels better than 36%
50% of 26 situations better than 78%
Inferno26
46% better than 13%
0.68 better than 11%
77.6 better than 18%
0.94 better than 6%
46% of 138 duels better than 9%
22% of 9 situations better than 14%
Anubis16
31% better than 2%
0.63 better than 5%
74.3 better than 14%
0.84 better than 2%
40% of 78 duels better than 4%
33% of 9 situations better than 36%
Cache14
57% -
0.65 -
72.9 -
0.90-
50% of 66 duels -
40% of 10 situations -
Nuke6
33% -
0.66 -
80.0 -
0.82-
42% of 36 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ejllbi plays

Across 232 matches ejllbi averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 80.8; the rating across the 231 rated matches is 1.03. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 73%, better than only 21% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 57% win rate in 35 matches. In 97 of 231 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 81 it was below 0.90. In 168 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.06. ejllbi loses the most ELO on Mirage (−186 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+71 ELO, win rate 51%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, −10 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Rating +0.07, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +157. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 81.4, Headshots at 53%. Last 30 days: 3 matches, win rate 67%, net ELO +17.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.