e6lan4ick

United Kingdom
On FACEIT since 2021 163 matches tracked 62 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does e6lan4ick play?

Rating 1.12 K/R 0.82 ADR 86.8 from 163 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 90%
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 163 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 7 average.
Entry
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (156 matches).

Level 7

Compared with 1,280 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 87%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 75%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

43% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+5 pp · Ø 38% better than 78%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 42%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.11 K/D and so clearly above the average (0.99).

Headshot rate 50%+4 pp · Ø 46% better than 72%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 54%
K/D 1.11+0.12 · Ø 0.99 better than 87%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 5 in 163 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.9 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.2).

2K rounds 15.3%+2.3 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 91%
3K rounds 4.9%+1.1 pp · Ø 3.8% better than 87%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.7 · Ø 2.2 better than 97%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 2 aces in 156 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

29% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 14%
Utility damage per round 2.8−1.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 21%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.03 · Ø 0.26 better than 43%
Deaths per round 74%+1 pp · Ø 73% better than 33%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, First kills +1 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.08, Rating −0.14, ADR −6.9, Win rate −13 pp, ELO −174, Clutch 1v1 −10 pp

Oct to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.86). Clearly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 163 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −102 ELO
30 matches · 47% win rate
From match 5 of the day −4 ELO
76 matches · 45% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +84 ELO, win rate 44%
On Fridays +32 ELO, win rate 38%

e6lan4ick loses the most ELO on Anubis: −102 ELO, 47% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.33 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 47 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 163 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 263
52% better than 55%
0.84 better than 93%
86.8 better than 84%
1.14 better than 88%
56% of 363 duels better than 82%
26% of 31 situations better than 20%
Mirage37
57% better than 70%
0.85 better than 92%
88.7 better than 88%
1.17 better than 91%
55% of 197 duels better than 76%
54% of 24 situations better than 87%
Anubis30
47% better than 37%
0.83 better than 94%
90.5 better than 95%
1.13 better than 90%
54% of 158 duels better than 66%
64% of 14 situations better than 95%
Ancient17
53% better than 60%
0.81 better than 86%
84.4 better than 71%
1.08 better than 79%
47% of 106 duels better than 33%
60% of 10 situations better than 94%
Cache8
50% -
0.76 -
86.2 -
1.03-
53% of 49 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Inferno6
33% -
0.56 -
63.1 -
0.72-
37% of 38 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How e6lan4ick plays

Across 163 matches e6lan4ick averages K/R 0.82, ADR 86.8 and a rating of 1.12. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.12, better than 90% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 14% of level 7 players. Averages 18.3 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 57% win rate in 37 matches. In 80 of 163 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 51 it was below 0.90. In 156 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.19. e6lan4ick loses the most ELO on Anubis (−102 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best on Mirage (+58 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, +55 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, First kills +1 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.08, Rating −0.14, ADR −6.9, Win rate −13 pp, ELO −174, Clutch 1v1 −10 pp. Last 30 days: 62 matches, win rate 42%, net ELO +39.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.