dfence_

Czech Republic
145 matches tracked 31 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does dfence_ play?

Rating 0.87 (from 124 matches) K/R 0.63 ADR 73.8 from 145 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 4% on level 8
0.87
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 46%
Rating spread from 124 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 7% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 34%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (120 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp better than 19%
Opening duels won 41%−9 pp better than 2%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%+1 pp better than 55%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+5 pp better than 74%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 better than 14%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 45%−2 pp better than 37%
AWP share of kills 1%−9 pp better than 7%
K/D 0.85−0.15 better than 5%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 2 in 145 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.3%−0.8 pp better than 26%
Rounds with 3K 2.3%−1.6 pp better than 2%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 33%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 3 aces in 120 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 43%+8 pp better than 93%
Utility damage per round 6.2+1.9 better than 89%
Enemies flashed per round 0.40+0.12 better than 81%
Rounds with a death 74%+2 pp better than 31%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.23, ELO +166
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.62, ADR at 74.2, Win rate at 54%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.62 (at the start 0.63).

Patterns

From the last 145 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −27 ELO
50 matches · 50% wins
In match 1 of the day −24 ELO
37 matches · 38% wins
On Tuesdays −26 ELO, win rate 43%

dfence_ loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −27 ELO, 50% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.67 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 145 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 250
50% level
0.61 better than 5%
74.3 better than 19%
0.80 better than 2%
35% of 243 duels better than 1%
30% of 23 situations better than 29%
Mirage45
44% better than 28%
0.61 better than 5%
72.2 better than 13%
0.86 better than 6%
40% of 210 duels better than 5%
40% of 20 situations better than 59%
Inferno21
71% better than 95%
0.66 better than 22%
75.6 better than 31%
0.94 better than 25%
47% of 104 duels better than 30%
63% of 8 situations better than 94%
Nuke15
73% better than 94%
0.66 better than 15%
76.8 better than 32%
0.95-
48% of 77 duels better than 32%
50% of 4 situations better than 77%
Cache10
60% -
0.65 -
69.9 -
1.03-
43% of 28 duels -
45% of 11 situations -
Anubis3
0% -
0.71 -
80.8 -
0.93-
48% of 21 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How dfence_ plays

Across 145 matches dfence_ averages K/R 0.63 and ADR 73.8; the rating across the 124 rated matches is 0.87. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 43%. That is better than 93% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 41%. That is better than only 2% of players on level 8. On average 14.0 kills per match, 45% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 73% win rate in 15 matches. In 28 of 124 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (23%), in 67 it was below 0.90. In 120 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.96. dfence_ loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−27 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Mirage (+60 ELO, win rate 44%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.23, ELO +166. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.62, ADR at 74.2, Win rate at 54%. Last 30 days: 31 matches, win rate 48%, ELO balance +2.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.