dev1x2k

Romania
On FACEIT since 2017 155 matches tracked 69 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 97
2,026
30-day peak: 2,133
Rank EU
#235,382
Romania #2,976 in Romania
Last updated:

How does dev1x2k play?

Rating 1.06 K/R 0.77 ADR 78.5 from 155 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 62%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 155 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 17%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (134 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

54% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 73%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

17% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−5 pp · Ø 39% better than 27%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−5 pp · Ø 22% better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so clearly above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 53%+4 pp · Ø 49% better than 74%
AWP share of kills 11%−1 pp · Ø 12% better than 58%
K/D 1.08+0.05 · Ø 1.03 better than 67%
Pistol kills per match 2.8

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.5% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 14.6%+1.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 75%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 24%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 36%
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 2 aces in 134 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.51 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 28%−7 pp · Ø 35% better than 9%
Utility damage per round 2.9−1.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 18%
Enemies flashed per round 0.51+0.23 · Ø 0.28 better than 93%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +71
= Stayed the same
ADR at 77.9
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.13, Win rate −9 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.81). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 155 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −24 ELO
40 matches · 50% win rate

dev1x2k loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −24 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.73 · Mirage
  4. Reached level 10 · Anubis
  5. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 155 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage52
46% better than 31%
0.79 better than 73%
80.1 better than 47%
1.06 better than 61%
50% of 217 duels better than 44%
36% of 22 situations better than 43%
Dust 240
50% right on the average
0.80 better than 75%
80.7 better than 46%
1.11 better than 73%
55% of 196 duels better than 70%
35% of 20 situations better than 40%
Ancient20
65% better than 87%
0.76 better than 58%
77.2 better than 29%
1.06 better than 61%
51% of 96 duels right on the average
69% of 13 situations better than 97%
Anubis16
63% better than 85%
0.77 better than 66%
79.9 better than 42%
1.10 better than 72%
61% of 62 duels better than 94%
38% of 8 situations right on the average
Inferno12
58% -
0.74 -
76.6 -
1.05-
51% of 41 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Cache8
25% -
0.69 -
63.6 -
0.96-
43% of 21 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Nuke6
50% -
0.63 -
70.1 -
0.86-
46% of 28 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How dev1x2k plays

Across 155 matches dev1x2k averages K/R 0.77, ADR 78.5 and a rating of 1.06. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 28%, better than only 9% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 65% win rate in 20 matches. In 63 of 155 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 52 it was below 0.90. In 134 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.24. dev1x2k loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−24 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Mirage (+49 ELO, win rate 46%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +71. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.13, Win rate −9 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 77.9. Last 30 days: 69 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −76.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.