desired73

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2026 366 matches tracked 65 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 224
2,150
30-day peak: 2,178
Rank EU
#163,517
Ukraine #6,494 in Ukraine
Last updated:

How does desired73 play?

Rating 1.09 (from 354 matches) K/R 0.79 ADR 85.2 from 366 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 74%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 354 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 18%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (265 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,107 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so slightly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 63%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 66%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

46% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 46%+7 pp · Ø 39% better than 87%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 60%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 45%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.10 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 46%−3 pp · Ø 49% better than 33%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 35%
K/D 1.10+0.07 · Ø 1.03 better than 74%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 12 in 366 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.9% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 14.9%+1.5 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 82%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.8 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 79%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 62%
4Ks and aces 61x 4K, 4 aces in 265 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

40% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 40%+5 pp · Ø 35% better than 80%
Utility damage per round 5.2+1.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 76%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.01 · Ø 0.29 better than 53%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.05, ADR +5.7, Win rate +7 pp, ELO +819
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 46%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.94
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.94. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.76). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 366 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −139 ELO
61 matches · 44% win rate
On Dust 2 −99 ELO
70 matches · 49% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +50 ELO, win rate 45%
On Thursdays −63 ELO, win rate 43%

desired73 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −139 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 42 · Inferno
  2. Reached level 10 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.52 · Dust 2
  5. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 366 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage134
56% better than 68%
0.82 better than 83%
86.9 better than 78%
1.13 better than 80%
57% of 502 duels better than 81%
44% of 66 situations better than 69%
Dust 270
49% better than 39%
0.80 better than 77%
87.7 better than 81%
1.11 better than 74%
50% of 324 duels better than 44%
30% of 23 situations better than 27%
Ancient58
55% better than 63%
0.77 better than 66%
85.5 better than 74%
1.07 better than 67%
50% of 265 duels better than 40%
58% of 31 situations better than 91%
Anubis57
51% better than 48%
0.79 better than 72%
84.4 better than 69%
1.11 better than 75%
51% of 228 duels right on the average
47% of 45 situations better than 73%
Inferno21
43% better than 16%
0.77 better than 64%
82.1 better than 54%
1.08 better than 57%
49% of 90 duels better than 31%
54% of 13 situations better than 83%
Nuke17
41% better than 14%
0.68 better than 21%
71.9 better than 8%
0.91 better than 14%
62% of 55 duels better than 94%
50% of 10 situations better than 76%
Cache6
33% -
0.78 -
82.3 -
0.99-
38% of 26 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Overpass3
33% -
0.57 -
65.1 -
0.75-
57% of 14 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How desired73 plays

Across 366 matches desired73 averages K/R 0.79 and ADR 85.2; the rating across the 354 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 46%, better than 87% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.2 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 56% win rate in 134 matches. In 168 of 354 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 118 it was below 0.90. In 265 matches with detailed stats: 61 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.27. desired73 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−139 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Mirage (+105 ELO, win rate 56%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.05, ADR +5.7, Win rate +7 pp, ELO +819. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 46%. Last 30 days: 65 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO +416.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.