delrated

Ukraine
74 matches tracked 36 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does delrated play?

Rating 1.06 (from 52 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 78.3 from 74 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 92% on level 4
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 62%
Rating spread from 52 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 4 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 4 average.
Multi-killsHeadshots
better than most on level 4 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 7%−3.0 pp better than 17%
Opening duels won 50%+1 pp better than 64%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 33%−4 pp better than 27%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp level
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 better than 78%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 61%+18 pp better than 99%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp better than 42%
K/D 1.07+0.11 better than 92%
Pistol kills per match 2.6

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.7%+1.1 pp better than 83%
Rounds with 3K 4.3%+0.6 pp better than 84%
MVPs per match 2.10.0 level
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 4 aces in 74 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 23%−12 pp better than 4%
Utility damage per round 2.1−1.7 better than 13%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25+0.01 better than 56%
Rounds with a death 72%−1.0 pp better than 69%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 4 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.80.

Patterns

From the last 74 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

Nothing clear

Nothing clear

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.08 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 74 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage25
64% better than 95%
0.73 better than 69%
77.3 better than 55%
0.97–
52% of 91 duels better than 71%
33% of 15 situations better than 40%
Dust 217
59% better than 81%
0.79 better than 89%
82.8 better than 79%
1.10–
50% of 52 duels better than 56%
50% of 8 situations better than 83%
Ancient7
14% –
0.61 –
63.6 –
0.95–
40% of 20 duels –
30% of 10 situations –
Inferno7
71% –
0.78 –
77.3 –
0.95–
59% of 17 duels –
100% of 1 situations –
Cache6
67% –
0.89 –
80.3 –
1.24–
63% of 8 duels –
17% of 6 situations –
Anubis5
20% –
0.92 –
92.5 –
1.26–
58% of 12 duels –
25% of 4 situations –
Nuke5
40% –
0.69 –
71.2 –
0.92–
29% of 17 duels –
0% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How delrated plays

Across 74 matches delrated averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 78.3; the rating across the 52 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 61%. That is better than 99% of players on level 4. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 23%. That is better than only 4% of players on level 4. On average 16.6 kills per match, 61% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 64% win rate in 25 matches. In 21 of 52 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 20 it was below 0.90. In 74 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.14. Things go best on Mirage (+82 ELO, win rate 64%). Last 30 days: 36 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance +60.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 4): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.